Info

Name
Abierto De Zapopan

Category
WTA 125K Series

Country
Mexico
Date
Mar 09 - Mar 17

Draw size
16

Format
Women Single

Surface
Hard

Prize money
$ 125,000

Winner
$ 20,000

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 11,000)

Sun 17/03/19 V. Kudermetova 2 - 0 M. Bouzkova More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 6,000)

Sat 16/03/19 V. Kudermetova 2 - 0 T. Maria More info
Sat 16/03/19 M. Bouzkova 2 - 1 F. Ferro More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 4,000)

Fri 15/03/19 T. Maria 2 - 1 O. Danilovic More info
Fri 15/03/19 V. Kudermetova 2 - 1 K. Pliskova More info
Fri 15/03/19 M. Bouzkova 2 - 0 R. Zarazua More info
Fri 15/03/19 M. Linette 1 - 2 F. Ferro More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 2,000)

Wed 13/03/19 T. Maria 2 - 0 N. Hibino More info
Wed 13/03/19 O. Danilovic 2 - 1 A. Blinkova More info
Wed 13/03/19 M. Bouzkova 2 - 0 V. Diatchenko More info
Thu 14/03/19 S. Zhuk 1 - 2 V. Kudermetova More info
Thu 14/03/19 M. Linette 2 - 1 C. Perrin More info
Thu 14/03/19 R. Zarazua 2 - 0 S. Errani More info
Thu 14/03/19 F. Ferro 2 - 0 A. Schmiedlova More info
Thu 14/03/19 Y. Wickmayer 1 - 2 K. Pliskova More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 1,050)

Mon 11/03/19 A. Bogdan 0 - 2 Y. Wickmayer More info
Mon 11/03/19 V. Lepchenko 0 - 2 C. Perrin More info
Mon 11/03/19 M. Minella 0 - 2 A. Schmiedlova More info
Mon 11/03/19 P. Badosa 0 - 2 O. Danilovic More info
Tue 12/03/19 Wang Xiyu 0 - 2 K. Pliskova More info
Tue 12/03/19 A. Cornet 0 - 2 S. Zhuk More info
Tue 12/03/19 F. Ferro 2 - 0 G. Olmos More info
Tue 12/03/19 H. Watson 0 - 2 N. Hibino More info
Tue 12/03/19 V. Diatchenko 2 - 1 A. Kalinina More info
Tue 12/03/19 L. Arruabarrena-Vecino 0 - 2 M. Bouzkova More info
Tue 12/03/19 A. Blinkova 2 - 0 E. Rodina More info
Tue 12/03/19 V. Kudermetova 2 - 1 K. Zavatska More info
Wed 13/03/19 T. Maria RET Z. Diyas More info
Wed 13/03/19 M. Linette 2 - 0 N. Kostic More info
Wed 13/03/19 S. Errani 2 - 0 I. Begu More info
Wed 13/03/19 F. Stollar 0 - 2 R. Zarazua More info

 Qualifying Final Prize money: ($ 600)

Sun 10/03/19 N. Kostic 2 - 0 K. Zavatska More info
Sun 10/03/19 P. Badosa 0 - 2 Wang Xiyu More info
Sun 10/03/19 Laura Pigossi 1 - 2 C. Perrin More info
Sun 10/03/19 V. Lepchenko 2 - 0 A. Gamiz More info

 Qualifying 1st Round Prize money: ($ 400)

Sat 09/03/19 O. Kalashnikova 0 - 2 N. Kostic More info
Sat 09/03/19 Xu Shilin 0 - 2 K. Zavatska More info
Sat 09/03/19 Wang Xiyu 2 - 1 A. Guarachi More info
Sat 09/03/19 F. Abanda W/O C. Perrin More info
Sat 09/03/19 P. Badosa 2 - 0 R. Jani More info
Sat 09/03/19 Laura Pigossi 2 - 1 C. Lister More info
Sat 09/03/19 V. Lepchenko 2 - 0 A. Danilina More info
Sat 09/03/19 A. Gamiz 2 - 1 J. Cako More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.