Info

Name
OEC Taipei WTA Challenger

Category
WTA 125K Series

Country
Chinese Taipei
Date
Nov 10 - Nov 18

Draw size
16

Format
Women Single

Surface
Carpet

Prize money
$ 125,000

Winner
$ 20,000

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 11,000)

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 6,000)

Sat 17/11/18 B. Schoofs 06 : 00 L. Kumkhum More info
Sat 17/11/18 S. Lisicki 07 : 30 V. Diatchenko More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 4,000)

Fri 16/11/18 T. Martincova RET B. Schoofs More info
Fri 16/11/18 N. Hibino 0 - 2 L. Kumkhum More info
Fri 16/11/18 Liang En-Shuo 0 - 2 S. Lisicki More info
Fri 16/11/18 Zhu Lin 0 - 2 V. Diatchenko More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 2,000)

Thu 15/11/18 B. Schoofs 2 - 0 Xun Fang Ying More info
Thu 15/11/18 N. Hibino 2 - 0 Su Jeong Jang More info
Thu 15/11/18 I. Jorovic 0 - 2 T. Martincova More info
Thu 15/11/18 L. Cabrera 0 - 2 L. Kumkhum More info
Thu 15/11/18 E. Rybakina 0 - 2 S. Lisicki More info
Thu 15/11/18 Zhu Lin 2 - 1 D. Kovinic More info
Thu 15/11/18 V. Grammatikopoulou 0 - 2 Liang En-Shuo More info
Thu 15/11/18 Zhang Yuxuan 1 - 2 V. Diatchenko More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 1,050)

Mon 12/11/18 B. Schoofs 2 - 0 C. Zhao More info
Mon 12/11/18 N. Hibino 2 - 0 A. Raina More info
Tue 13/11/18 Xun Fang Ying 2 - 0 Duan Ying-Ying More info
Tue 13/11/18 S. Celik 0 - 2 Su Jeong Jang More info
Tue 13/11/18 Han Xinyun 0 - 2 L. Kumkhum More info
Tue 13/11/18 S. Sharipova 0 - 2 I. Jorovic More info
Tue 13/11/18 E. Ruse 0 - 2 T. Martincova More info
Tue 13/11/18 Garland Joanna 0 - 2 L. Cabrera More info
Wed 14/11/18 Zhu Lin 2 - 1 J. Teichmann More info
Wed 14/11/18 Ng Kwan Yau 0 - 2 V. Grammatikopoulou More info
Wed 14/11/18 P. Hon 0 - 2 V. Diatchenko More info
Wed 14/11/18 D. Kovinic 2 - 0 Zhang Ling More info
Wed 14/11/18 B. Haas 1 - 2 Liang En-Shuo More info
Wed 14/11/18 Zhang Yuxuan 2 - 0 Lu Jia-Jing More info
Wed 14/11/18 M. Frech 0 - 2 E. Rybakina More info
Wed 14/11/18 S. Lisicki 2 - 0 M. Doi More info

 Qualifying Final Prize money: ($ 600)

Mon 12/11/18 Su Jeong Jang 2 - 0 L. Cabrera More info
Mon 12/11/18 O. Doroshina 0 - 2 E. Ruse More info
Mon 12/11/18 Lee Ya-Hsuan 0 - 2 T. Martincova More info
Mon 12/11/18 K. Thandi 0 - 2 Zhang Yuxuan More info

 Qualifying 1st Round Prize money: ($ 400)

Sun 11/11/18 Su Jeong Jang 2 - 0 M. Kobori More info
Sun 11/11/18 P. Plipuech 0 - 2 O. Doroshina More info
Sun 11/11/18 J. Namigata 0 - 2 L. Cabrera More info
Sun 11/11/18 E. Ruse 2 - 1 M. Hibi More info
Sun 11/11/18 K. Thandi 2 - 0 Ng Kwan Yau More info
Sun 11/11/18 Ya Yi Yang 0 - 2 Zhang Yuxuan More info
Sun 11/11/18 A. Shimizu 0 - 2 Lee Ya-Hsuan More info
Sun 11/11/18 Zhang Kai-Lin 0 - 2 T. Martincova More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.