Info

Name
Gwangju Challenger

Category
Normal

Country
Korea Republic
Date
May 13 - May 19

Draw size
32

Format
Men Single

Surface
Hard

Prize money
$ 54,160

Winner
$ 7,200

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 4,240)

Sun 19/05/19 Jung Jason 2 - 0 D. Sela More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 2,510)

Sat 18/05/19 D. Sela 2 - 0 Soon Woo Kwon More info
Sat 18/05/19 Jung Jason 2 - 0 A. Santillan More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 1,460)

Fri 17/05/19 Soon Woo Kwon 2 - 0 Wu Tung-lin More info
Fri 17/05/19 A. Santillan 2 - 0 L. Lacko More info
Fri 17/05/19 D. Sela 2 - 0 E. Donskoy More info
Fri 17/05/19 Li Zhe 1 - 2 Jung Jason More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 860)

Thu 16/05/19 R. Bemelmans 0 - 2 Jung Jason More info
Thu 16/05/19 Soon Woo Kwon 2 - 1 Y. Sugita More info
Thu 16/05/19 S. Mukund 0 - 2 Li Zhe More info
Thu 16/05/19 K. Kravchuk 0 - 2 D. Sela More info
Thu 16/05/19 C. Ilkel RET L. Lacko More info
Thu 16/05/19 B. Schnur RET A. Santillan More info
Thu 16/05/19 Wu Tung-lin 2 - 0 S. Stakhovsky More info
Thu 16/05/19 Yun Seong Chung 0 - 2 E. Donskoy More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 520)

Tue 14/05/19 Soon Woo Kwon 2 - 0 L. Broady More info
Tue 14/05/19 Yang Tsung-Hua 0 - 2 S. Stakhovsky More info
Tue 14/05/19 K. Uchida 0 - 2 Wu Tung-lin More info
Tue 14/05/19 S. Imai 0 - 2 Li Zhe More info
Tue 14/05/19 Y. Takahashi 0 - 2 S. Mukund More info
Tue 14/05/19 Ji-Sung Nam 0 - 2 Y. Sugita More info
Wed 15/05/19 R. Bemelmans 2 - 0 F. Peliwo More info
Wed 15/05/19 M. Ochi 0 - 2 E. Donskoy More info
Wed 15/05/19 Bai Yan 0 - 2 L. Lacko More info
Wed 15/05/19 T. Ito RET K. Kravchuk More info
Wed 15/05/19 M. Purcell 1 - 2 C. Ilkel More info
Wed 15/05/19 Duckhee Lee 0 - 2 Yun Seong Chung More info
Wed 15/05/19 Min-Kyu Song 0 - 2 Jung Jason More info
Wed 15/05/19 A. Santillan 2 - 0 S. Myneni More info
Wed 15/05/19 R. Smith 0 - 2 D. Sela More info
Wed 15/05/19 B. Schnur 2 - 1 L. Saville More info

 1/64 Final Prize money: ($ 260)

Mon 13/05/19 Yang Tsung-Hua 2 - 0 Jung-Woong Na More info
Mon 13/05/19 Ji-Sung Nam 2 - 0 R. Noguchi More info
Mon 13/05/19 Wu Tung-lin 2 - 0 Zhang Zhizhen More info
Mon 13/05/19 S. Imai 2 - 1 M. Banes More info
Mon 13/05/19 C. Ilkel 2 - 0 K. King More info
Mon 13/05/19 L. Saville 2 - 1 M. Neuchrist More info
Mon 13/05/19 Wu Di 0 - 2 R. Smith More info
Mon 13/05/19 A. Setkic 0 - 2 S. Mukund More info
Mon 13/05/19 Seong Chan Hong 1 - 2 K. Kravchuk More info
Mon 13/05/19 E. King 0 - 2 L. Broady More info
Tue 14/05/19 Xia Zihao 0 - 2 F. Peliwo More info
Tue 14/05/19 E. Song 0 - 2 Min-Kyu Song More info
Tue 14/05/19 A. Santillan 2 - 0 Cheong-Eui Kim More info
Tue 14/05/19 Hsieh Cheng-Peng 1 - 2 M. Ochi More info
Tue 14/05/19 Bai Yan 2 - 1 Ji Hoon Son More info
Tue 14/05/19 Jea-Moon Lee 0 - 2 Yun Seong Chung More info

 Qualifying Final

Mon 13/05/19 Min-Kyu Song 2 - 0 Hong Chung More info
Mon 13/05/19 Hsieh Cheng-Peng 2 - 1 B. Ellis More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.