Info

Name
Canberra Challenger

Category
Normal

Country
Australia
Date
Jan 06 - Jan 13

Draw size
16

Format
Men Single

Surface
Hard

Prize money
$ 75,000

Winner
$ 10,800

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 6,360)

Sat 13/01/18 M. Fucsovics 1 - 2 A. Seppi More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 3,765)

Fri 12/01/18 M. Fucsovics 2 - 1 M. Janvier More info
Fri 12/01/18 A. Seppi 2 - 0 V. Estrella More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 2,190)

Thu 11/01/18 E. Benchetrit 0 - 2 M. Janvier More info
Thu 11/01/18 A. Seppi 2 - 0 G. Garcia-Lopez More info
Thu 11/01/18 H. Grenier 0 - 2 M. Fucsovics More info
Thu 11/01/18 V. Estrella 2 - 1 F. Mayer More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 1,290)

Wed 10/01/18 Li Zhe 0 - 2 M. Fucsovics More info
Wed 10/01/18 J. Beale 1 - 2 E. Benchetrit More info
Wed 10/01/18 V. Estrella W/O T. Puetz More info
Wed 10/01/18 B. Mitchell 0 - 2 F. Mayer More info
Wed 10/01/18 A. Seppi 2 - 0 N. Pasha More info
Wed 10/01/18 N. Jarry 1 - 2 M. Janvier More info
Wed 10/01/18 H. Grenier 2 - 1 A. Harris More info
Wed 10/01/18 G. Blancaneaux 0 - 2 G. Garcia-Lopez More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 780)

Mon 08/01/18 M. Janvier 2 - 1 L. Djere More info
Mon 08/01/18 D. Propoggia 1 - 2 B. Mitchell More info
Mon 08/01/18 Y. Watanuki 1 - 2 F. Mayer More info
Mon 08/01/18 N. Jarry 2 - 0 C. Moutet More info
Mon 08/01/18 M. Jaziri RET M. Fucsovics More info
Mon 08/01/18 V. Estrella 2 - 0 L. Saville More info
Mon 08/01/18 A. Seppi 2 - 1 M. Marterer More info
Tue 09/01/18 N. Pasha 2 - 1 T. Fancutt More info
Tue 09/01/18 A. Crnokrak 0 - 2 G. Blancaneaux More info
Tue 09/01/18 T. Puetz 2 - 1 Soon Woo Kwon More info
Tue 09/01/18 S. Bangoura 0 - 2 G. Garcia-Lopez More info
Tue 09/01/18 H. Bourchier 0 - 2 Li Zhe More info
Tue 09/01/18 M. Kukushkin RET J. Beale More info
Tue 09/01/18 N. Kicker 0 - 2 E. Benchetrit More info
Tue 09/01/18 A. Harris 2 - 0 G. Van Peperzeel More info
Wed 10/01/18 D. Sela 0 - 2 H. Grenier More info

 Qualifying Final

Mon 08/01/18 H. Bourchier 2 - 1 S. de Waard More info
Mon 08/01/18 N. Pasha 2 - 0 B. Tran More info
Mon 08/01/18 T. Fancutt 2 - 0 M. Romios More info
Mon 08/01/18 J. Beale 2 - 0 S. Korda More info

 Qualifying 2nd Round

Sun 07/01/18 S. de Waard 2 - 0 J. Frawley More info
Sun 07/01/18 B. Tran 2 - 1 J. Delaney More info
Sun 07/01/18 T. Fancutt 2 - 0 S. Puodziunas More info
Sun 07/01/18 M. Romios 2 - 0 J. Chaplin More info
Sun 07/01/18 H. Bourchier RET J. Angele More info
Sun 07/01/18 N. Pasha 2 - 1 R. Hijikata More info
Sun 07/01/18 J. Beale 2 - 0 T. Papac More info
Sun 07/01/18 B. Nkomba 0 - 2 S. Korda More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

Sat 06/01/18 S. Puodziunas 2 - 0 L. Bataljin More info
Sat 06/01/18 M. Romios 2 - 1 A. Babanine More info
Sat 06/01/18 J. Chaplin W/O D. Propoggia More info
Sat 06/01/18 T. Papac 2 - 1 M. Dellavedova More info
Sat 06/01/18 D. Barclay 1 - 2 J. Angele More info
Sat 06/01/18 C. Sookton-Eng 1 - 2 S. de Waard More info
Sat 06/01/18 R. Hijikata 2 - 0 J. Delaney More info
Sat 06/01/18 J. Nathan 0 - 2 B. Nkomba More info
Sat 06/01/18 J. Taylor 1 - 2 B. Tran More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.