Info

Name
Dunlop World Challenge

Category
Normal

Country
Japan
Date
Nov 11 - Nov 19

Draw size
16

Format
Men Single

Surface
Carpet

Prize money
$ 50,000

Winner
$ 7,200

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 4,240)

Sun 19/11/17 C. Hemery 0 - 2 M. Ebden More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 2,510)

Sat 18/11/17 H. Hurkacz 1 - 2 M. Ebden More info
Sat 18/11/17 C. Hemery 2 - 1 J. Millman More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 1,460)

Fri 17/11/17 A. Whittington 1 - 2 C. Hemery More info
Fri 17/11/17 M. Purcell 0 - 2 J. Millman More info
Fri 17/11/17 H. Hurkacz RET T. Ito More info
Fri 17/11/17 Duckhee Lee 0 - 2 M. Ebden More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 860)

Wed 15/11/17 Y. Shimizu 0 - 2 M. Ebden More info
Wed 15/11/17 S. Imai 0 - 2 A. Whittington More info
Wed 15/11/17 G. Soeda 0 - 2 M. Purcell More info
Wed 15/11/17 Duckhee Lee 2 - 0 Li Zhe More info
Thu 16/11/17 Soon Woo Kwon 1 - 2 H. Hurkacz More info
Thu 16/11/17 B. Mousley 0 - 2 C. Hemery More info
Thu 16/11/17 Y. Uchiyama 1 - 2 J. Millman More info
Thu 16/11/17 H. Ehara 0 - 2 T. Ito More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 520)

Mon 13/11/17 J. Yamasaki 0 - 2 Y. Shimizu More info
Mon 13/11/17 T. Daniel 0 - 2 S. Imai More info
Mon 13/11/17 J. Jung 1 - 2 M. Purcell More info
Mon 13/11/17 Li Zhe 2 - 0 T. Gabashvili More info
Mon 13/11/17 A. Whittington 2 - 0 H. Moriya More info
Tue 14/11/17 O. Jasika 1 - 2 B. Mousley More info
Tue 14/11/17 H. Hurkacz 2 - 0 K. Uesugi More info
Tue 14/11/17 Duckhee Lee 2 - 0 Y. Kibi More info
Tue 14/11/17 Y. Takahashi 0 - 2 M. Ebden More info
Tue 14/11/17 G. Soeda 2 - 0 E. Leshem More info
Tue 14/11/17 K. Takeuchi 0 - 2 H. Ehara More info
Tue 14/11/17 Soon Woo Kwon 2 - 0 A. Krajicek More info
Tue 14/11/17 Y. Watanuki 0 - 2 Y. Uchiyama More info
Tue 14/11/17 Y. Tashiro 0 - 2 J. Millman More info
Wed 15/11/17 A. Bolt 0 - 2 C. Hemery More info
Wed 15/11/17 S. Robert 1 - 2 T. Ito More info

 Qualifying Final

Sun 12/11/17 K. Uesugi 2 - 0 Gao Xin More info
Sun 12/11/17 H. Ehara 2 - 0 T. Matsui More info
Sun 12/11/17 Y. Kibi 2 - 0 J. Withrow More info
Sun 12/11/17 K. Takeuchi 2 - 1 Cheong-Eui Kim More info

 Qualifying 2nd Round

Sat 11/11/17 Gao Xin 2 - 0 W. Trongcharoenchaikul More info
Sat 11/11/17 Bai Yan 0 - 2 K. Uesugi More info
Sat 11/11/17 S. Fukada 0 - 2 Y. Kibi More info
Sat 11/11/17 K. Takeuchi 2 - 1 Yi Chu-Huan More info
Sat 11/11/17 J. Withrow 2 - 0 T. Niki More info
Sat 11/11/17 S. Takeshima 0 - 2 Cheong-Eui Kim More info
Sat 11/11/17 T. Matsui 2 - 0 M. Ochi More info
Sat 11/11/17 H. Ehara 2 - 1 Y. Sakai More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

Sat 11/11/17 Seong-Gook Oh 0 - 2 Y. Kibi More info
Sat 11/11/17 S. Shimabukuro 0 - 2 J. Withrow More info
Sat 11/11/17 Peng Hsien-Yin 0 - 2 K. Uesugi More info
Sat 11/11/17 Gao Xin 2 - 0 S. Chikami More info
Sat 11/11/17 Y. Sakai 2 - 1 M. Osafune More info
Sat 11/11/17 Yi Chu-Huan 2 - 1 M. Sasai More info
Sat 11/11/17 S. Takeshima 2 - 1 S. Fujii More info
Sat 11/11/17 R. Tokuda 1 - 2 Cheong-Eui Kim More info
Sat 11/11/17 K. Nishiwaki 0 - 2 T. Matsui More info
Sat 11/11/17 I. Okamura 0 - 2 M. Ochi More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.