Info

Official website

Founded
1899
Address
Mörfelder Landstraße 362
60528
Frankfurt am Main
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (1805) 060 303
Fax
+49 (69) 955 03 268
E-mail
info@eintracht-frankfurt.de

Commerzbank-Arena

Address:
Mörfelder Landstr. 362 
Zip code:
60528 
City:
Frankfurt am Main 
E-mail:
office@commerzbank-arena.de
Website:
http://www.commerzbank-arena.de 
Opened:
2005 
Architect:
Gerkan, Marg und Partner 
Capacity:
52300 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2005 - 2006 Neues Waldstadion, 2006 FIFA World Cup Stadium Frankfurt, 2006 - 2011 Commerzbank-Arena, 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup Stadium Frankfurt  
Commerzbank-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Rønnow 26 years old 1 0
T. Stirl 18 years old 0 0
K. Trapp 28 years old 6 0
F. Wiedwald 28 years old 0 0
J. Zimmermann 33 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Abraham 32 years old 4 0
D. Beyreuther 19 years old 0 0
T. Chandler 28 years old 0 0
S. Falette 26 years old 1 0
P. Kabuya 18 years old 0 0
N. Knothe 19 years old 0 0
O. N'Dicka 19 years old 7 1
M. Russ 33 years old 2 0
C. Salcedo 25 years old 2 0
T. Tawatha 26 years old 2 0
D. da Costa 25 years old 7 0
J. Willems 24 years old 5 0
Midfielders
Ş. Çetin 18 years old 0 0
J. de Guzmán 31 years old 7 1
Chico Geraldes 23 years old 0 0
M. Fabián 29 years old 1 0
G. Fernandes 32 years old 6 1
M. Gaćinović 23 years old 7 0
M. Hasebe 34 years old 4 0
M. Häuser 18 years old 0 0
F. Kostić 25 years old 7 0
N. Müller 31 years old 4 1
Allan 21 years old 3 0
M. Stendera 22 years old 0 0
Lucas Torró 24 years old 4 0
Attackers
S. Haller 24 years old 7 3
B. Hrgota 25 years old 0 0
L. Jović 20 years old 5 2
N. Mbouhom 19 years old 0 0
Gonçalo Paciência 24 years old 0 0
A. Rebić 25 years old 4 3
Coach
A. Hütter 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.