Info

Official website

Founded
1896
Address
Arthur-Menge-Ufer 5
30169
Hannover
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (511) 969 001 96
Fax
+49 (511) 969 007 196
E-mail
info@hannover96.de

HDI-Arena

Address:
Robert-Enke-Str. 3 
Zip code:
30169 
City:
Hannover 
E-mail:
awd-arena@hannover96.de
Website:
http://www.awd-arena.de 
Opened:
1954 
Architect:
Schulitz + Partner Architekten 
Capacity:
49000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1954 - 2002 Niedersachsenstadion, 2006 FIFA Stadion, 2002 - 2013 AWD-Arena 
Facts:
renovated 2003 - 2004 
HDI-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Esser 31 years old 29 0
S. Sahin-Radlinger 26 years old 0 0
L. Weinkauf 22 years old 0 0
Defenders
K. Akpoguma 24 years old 4 0
M. Albornoz 28 years old 19 1
W. Anton 22 years old 30 0
J. Elez 25 years old 10 0
J. Korb 27 years old 12 0
M. Ostrzolek 28 years old 14 0
O. Sorg 28 years old 15 0
Felipe 31 years old 15 2
K. Wimmer 26 years old 21 0
Midfielders
T. Asano 24 years old 13 0
M. Bakalorz 29 years old 23 1
T. Dierßen 23 years old 1 0
I. Fossum 22 years old 9 0
G. Haraguchi 27 years old 24 0
L. Maina 19 years old 16 1
U. Bech 26 years old 2 0
N. Müller 31 years old 12 2
F. Muslija 20 years old 16 2
N. Sarenren-Bazee 22 years old 3 0
P. Schwegler 32 years old 23 0
Walace 24 years old 22 0
H. Weydandt 23 years old 24 5
Attackers
I. Bebou 25 years old 10 3
Jonathas 30 years old 8 2
N. Füllkrug 26 years old 13 2
B. Hadžić 20 years old 3 0
S. Soto 18 years old 3 0
B. Wood 26 years old 20 3
Coach
T. Doll 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.