Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Ernst-Kuzorra-Weg 1
45891
Gelsenkirchen
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (209) 361 80
Fax
+49 (209) 361 8109
E-mail
post@schalke04.de

VELTINS-Arena

Address:
Arenaring 1 
Zip code:
45891 
City:
Gelsenkirchen 
Phone:
+49 (209) 361 80 
Fax:
+49 (209) 361 8109 
E-mail:
kundenservice@veltins-arena.de
Website:
http://www.veltins-arena.de 
Opened:
2001 
Architect:
BM Stadien- und Sportstättenbau GmbH, HPP Hentrich Petschnigg & Partner KG 
Capacity:
62271 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2001 - 2005 Arena AufSchalke 
VELTINS-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Fährmann 30 years old 8 0
M. Langer 33 years old 0 0
Y. Lenze 17 years old 0 0
A. Nübel 22 years old 3 0
Defenders
Naldo 36 years old 6 0
A. Baba 24 years old 2 0
H. Mendyl 21 years old 6 0
M. Nastasić 25 years old 8 0
B. Oczipka 29 years old 0 0
S. Riether 35 years old 0 0
S. Sané 28 years old 11 0
B. Stambouli 28 years old 3 0
Midfielders
N. Bentaleb 23 years old 11 2
D. Caligiuri 30 years old 11 0
J. Geis 25 years old 0 0
A. Harit 21 years old 8 0
Y. Konoplyanka 29 years old 5 0
Omar Mascarell 25 years old 3 0
W. McKennie 20 years old 9 1
S. Rudy 28 years old 4 0
A. Schöpf 24 years old 8 1
S. Serdar 21 years old 9 0
Attackers
G. Burgstaller 29 years old 11 1
F. Di Santo 29 years old 4 0
B. Embolo 21 years old 9 2
S. Skrzybski 25 years old 1 0
C. Teuchert 21 years old 3 0
M. Uth 27 years old 11 1
Coach
D. Tedesco 33 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.