Info

Official website

Founded
1909
Address
Rheinlanddamm 207-209
44137
Dortmund
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (231) 902 00
Fax
+49 (231) 902 0105
E-mail
info@bvb.de

Signal-Iduna-Park

Address:
Strobelalle 50 
Zip code:
44139 
City:
Dortmund 
Phone:
+49 (1805) 309 000 
Website:
http://www.signal-iduna-park.de 
Opened:
1974 
Architect:
Planunsgruppe Drahtler 
Capacity:
81365 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1974 - 2005 Westfalenstadion 
Signal-Iduna-Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Bürki 28 years old 32 0
M. Hitz 31 years old 2 0
E. Oelschlägel 23 years old 0 0
L. Unbehaun 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Akanji 23 years old 25 1
L. Balerdi 20 years old 0 0
A. Diallo 23 years old 28 1
Raphaël Guerreiro 25 years old 23 2
A. Hakimi 20 years old 21 2
Ł. Piszczek 33 years old 20 1
M. Schmelzer 31 years old 9 0
Ö. Toprak 29 years old 9 0
D. Zagadou 19 years old 17 2
Midfielders
M. Dahoud 23 years old 14 1
T. Delaney 27 years old 30 3
M. Götze 26 years old 26 7
C. Pulisic 20 years old 20 4
J. Sancho 19 years old 34 12
J. Weigl 23 years old 18 1
A. Witsel 30 years old 33 4
Attackers
Paco Alcácer 25 years old 26 18
J. Bruun Larsen 20 years old 24 2
Sergio Gómez 18 years old 0 0
M. Philipp 25 years old 18 1
M. Reus 29 years old 27 17
M. Wolf 23 years old 16 1
Coach
L. Favre 61 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.