Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Bismarckstr. 122-124
51373
Leverkusen
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (214) 866 00
Fax
+49 (214) 866 0512
E-mail
info@bayer04.de

BayArena

Address:
Bismarckstr. 122-124 
Zip code:
51373 
City:
Leverkusen 
Phone:
+49 (214) 866 0666 
Website:
http://www.bayer04.de 
Opened:
1958 
Capacity:
30210 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1958 - 1998 Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion 
Facts:
renovated 1990, 1998, 2009 
BayArena

Squad

Goalkeepers
L. Hradecky 29 years old 24 0
T. Kirschbaum 31 years old 0 0
R. Özcan 34 years old 2 0
Defenders
S. Bender 29 years old 19 0
J. Boller 19 years old 0 0
A. Dragović 28 years old 15 2
T. Jedvaj 23 years old 15 0
Wendell 25 years old 21 2
P. Retsos 20 years old 0 0
J. Tah 23 years old 25 2
M. Weiser 24 years old 22 1
Midfielders
C. Aránguiz 29 years old 16 1
J. Baumgartlinger 31 years old 13 0
K. Bellarabi 28 years old 18 5
L. Bender 29 years old 15 1
K. Havertz 19 years old 26 10
D. Kohr 25 years old 14 0
S. Schreck 20 years old 0 0
A. Stanilewicz 19 years old 0 0
Attackers
L. Alario 26 years old 19 3
L. Bailey 21 years old 25 5
J. Brandt 22 years old 25 4
H. Bukusu 18 years old 0 0
J. Pohjanpalo 24 years old 0 0
Paulinho 18 years old 11 0
I. Thelin 26 years old 6 0
K. Volland 26 years old 26 11
Coach
P. Bosz 55 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.