Info

Official website

Founded
1905
Address
Brandsen 805, La Boca
1161
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4309 4700
Fax
+54 (11) 4362 2551
E-mail
cas@bocajuniors.com.ar

Estadio Alberto José Armando

Address:
Brandsen 805, La Boca 
Zip code:
1161 
City:
Ciudad de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 4309 4700 
Opened:
1940 
Architect:
José Luis Delpini, Viktor Sulčič, Raúl Bes 
Capacity:
49000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1940 - 2000 Estadio Camilo Cichero 
Facts:
nickname: La Bombonera, Caldeirão do Clube Atlético Boca Juniors; renovated 1995 - 1996 
Estadio Alberto José Armando

Squad

Goalkeepers
E. Andrada 28 years old 18 0
J. Bustillos 22 years old 0 0
M. Díaz 33 years old 1 0
M. Roffo 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Alonso 26 years old 7 0
G. Ávila 17 years old 0 0
F. Fabra 28 years old 1 0
P. Goltz 33 years old 10 0
C. Izquierdoz 30 years old 18 1
L. López 29 years old 8 2
K. Mac Allister 21 years old 2 0
E. Más 30 years old 19 2
M. Weigandt 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
E. Almendra 19 years old 15 1
J. Buffarini 30 years old 17 1
J. Campuzano 22 years old 10 0
N. Capaldo 21 years old 1 0
J. Chicco 21 years old 5 0
B. Cortés 17 years old 1 0
I. Marcone 28 years old 11 0
A. Molinas 18 years old 0 0
N. Nández 23 years old 12 2
E. Reynoso 23 years old 16 1
Attackers
R. Ábila 29 years old 16 6
D. Benedetto 28 years old 15 2
A. Obando 19 years old 1 0
C. Pavón 23 years old 15 4
C. Tevez 35 years old 21 5
S. Villa 22 years old 17 3
M. Zárate 32 years old 23 6
Coach
G. Alfaro 56 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.