Info

Official website

Founded
1939
Address
Calle Saladero Fariña 3388
Montevideo
Country
Uruguay
Phone
+598 (2) 216 5863
E-mail
bostonriver@bostonriver.com.uy

Parque José Nasazzi

Address:
Avenida Leon Ribeiro 
City:
Montevideo 
Opened:
1929 
Capacity:
15000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1929 - 1931 Parque Olivos 
Parque José Nasazzi

Squad

Goalkeepers
G. De Amores 24 years old 0 0
G. Falcón 22 years old 29 0
M. Fratta 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
E. Álvarez 22 years old 0 0
P. Álvarez 33 years old 18 2
N. Barán 28 years old 0 0
D. Flores 34 years old 11 0
G. Fratta 23 years old 23 2
L. Lozano 20 years old 0 0
A. Maldonado 24 years old 2 0
C. Valdez 35 years old 16 0
Midfielders
M. Amado 34 years old 12 1
S. Arias 23 years old 0 0
L. Branca 20 years old 1 0
G. Faber 22 years old 4 0
W. Fernández 21 years old 20 1
R. Flores 32 years old 21 0
D. Gurri 25 years old 0 0
T. Lerman 23 years old 0 0
A. Rijo 20 years old 8 0
L. Rodríguez 21 years old 0 0
D. Scotti 42 years old 26 2
M. Zaragoza 23 years old 9 2
Attackers
F. Acosta 22 years old 4 0
J. Candia 23 years old 7 0
D. Coelho 23 years old 13 6
B. Foliados 27 years old 10 0
M. Pérez 23 years old 11 0
R. Quintana 24 years old 0 0
Facundo Rodríguez 23 years old 1 0
N. Royón 27 years old 0 0
E. Villar 19 years old 7 0

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.