Info

Official website

Founded
1950
Address
350, avenue Jean Jaures
69007
Lyon
Country
France
Phone
+33 (42) 629 6700
Fax
+33 (42) 629 6700
E-mail
Jeunes@olympiquelyonnais.com

Groupama Stadium

Address:
Chemin du Montout 
Zip code:
69150 
City:
Décines-Charpieu 
Opened:
2016 
Architect:
Populous Architects 
Capacity:
59186 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2016 - 2017 Parc Olympique Lyonnais 2015 - 2016 Stade des Lumières 
Groupama Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Gorgelin 28 years old 3 0
Anthony Lopes 28 years old 26 0
A. Racioppi 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Denayer 23 years old 25 2
L. Dubois 24 years old 16 0
Marcelo 31 years old 25 0
Fernando Marçal 30 years old 11 0
F. Mendy 23 years old 25 2
J. Morel 34 years old 9 0
Rafael 28 years old 13 0
O. Solet Bomawoko 19 years old 1 0
K. Tete 23 years old 10 0
Midfielders
H. Aouar 20 years old 28 7
M. Caqueret 19 years old 0 0
Pape Diop 21 years old 12 0
O. Ndiaye 20 years old 0 0
T. NDombèlé 22 years old 25 0
M. Terrier 22 years old 23 4
L. Tousart 21 years old 23 0
Attackers
M. Cornet 22 years old 19 1
M. Dembélé 22 years old 24 12
M. Depay 25 years old 27 6
N. Fekir 25 years old 22 9
Y. Fékir 21 years old 1 0
L. Pintor 18 years old 1 0
B. Traoré 23 years old 27 7
Coach
B. Génésio 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.