Info

Official website

Founded
1908
Address
Stadium Way
HD1 6PX
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 444 4677
Fax
+44 (1484) 484 101
E-mail
info@htafc.com

The John Smith's Stadium

Address:
Stadium Way 
Zip code:
HD1 6PX 
City:
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire 
Opened:
1994 
Architect:
HOK Sport 
Capacity:
24554 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1994 Kirklees Stadium 1994 - 2004 Alfred McAlpine Stadium, 2004 - 2012 Galpharm Stadium 
The John Smith's Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Hamer 31 years old 3 0
J. Lössl 29 years old 21 0
Defenders
E. Durm 26 years old 17 0
J. Stankovič 23 years old 2 1
F. Hadergjonaj 24 years old 20 0
M. Jørgensen 28 years old 20 3
T. Kongolo 24 years old 19 1
C. Löwe 29 years old 18 0
C. Schindler 28 years old 23 1
T. Smith 26 years old 5 0
Midfielders
J. Bacuna 21 years old 6 0
P. Billing 22 years old 21 2
J. Hogg 30 years old 17 0
A. Mooy 28 years old 15 2
A. Pritchard 25 years old 20 1
J. Puncheon 32 years old 2 0
A. Sabiri 22 years old 2 0
D. Williams 29 years old 3 0
Attackers
L. Depoitre 30 years old 20 0
A. Diakhaby 22 years old 8 0
E. Kachunga 26 years old 9 0
I. Mbenza 22 years old 16 0
S. Mounié 24 years old 19 1
Coach
J. Siewert 36 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.