Info

Official website

Founded
1934
Address
London Road
PE2 8AL
Peterborough
Country
England
Phone
+44 (1733) 563 947
Fax
+44 (1733) 344 140
E-mail
info@theposh.com

ABAX Stadium

Address:
London Road 
Zip code:
PE2 8AL 
City:
Peterborough 
Opened:
1913 
Capacity:
15142 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1913 - 2014 London Road Stadium 
ABAX Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Bond 25 years old 0 0
C. O'Malley 23 years old 0 0
J. Tibbetts 19 years old 0 0
M. Tyler 41 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Baldwin 24 years old 0 0
S. Cartwright 17 years old 0 0
L. Freestone 18 years old 0 0
J. Naismith 23 years old 0 0
L. Shephard 23 years old 0 0
R. Tafazolli 26 years old 0 0
S. Taylor 32 years old 0 0
Midfielders
J. Anderson 22 years old 0 0
A. Borg 18 years old 0 0
H. Burrows 16 years old 0 0
G. Cooper 21 years old 0 0
M. Doughty 25 years old 0 0
G. Edwards 25 years old 0 0
A. Grant 31 years old 0 0
D. Lloyd 26 years old 0 0
M. Penfold 19 years old 0 0
L. Reed 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
O. Bogle 25 years old 0 0
M. Godden 26 years old 0 0
I. Kanu 18 years old 0 0
M. Maddison 24 years old 0 0
J. Marriott 23 years old 0 0
J. Morias 22 years old 0 0
M. Stevens 20 years old 0 0
J. Ward 22 years old 0 0
Coach
S. Evans 55 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.