Info

Official website

Founded
1867
Address
Penistone Road North, Hillsborough
S6 1SW
Sheffield
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 995 1867
Fax
+44 (114) 221 2122
E-mail
enquiries@swfc.co.uk

Hillsborough Stadium

Address:
Penistone Road North, Hillsborough 
Zip code:
S6 1SW 
City:
Sheffield 
Opened:
1899 
Capacity:
39814 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1899 - 1914 Owlerton Stadium 
Facts:
renovated 1961 (new North Stand), 1966 (new stand "Presto West Stand") 
Hillsborough Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Dawson 23 years old 24 0
K. Westwood 34 years old 19 0
J. Wildsmith 23 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Baker 22 years old 11 0
F. Fisker 21 years old 0 0
M. Fox 25 years old 24 0
M. Hector 26 years old 34 1
S. Hutchinson 29 years old 23 0
D. Iorfa 23 years old 10 3
A. Lazaar 27 years old 3 0
J. Lee 20 years old 0 0
T. Lees 28 years old 39 2
C. O'Grady 21 years old 0 0
M. Penney 21 years old 16 0
D. Pudil 33 years old 11 0
A. Reach 26 years old 41 8
I. Rice 18 years old 0 0
J. Thorniley 22 years old 20 0
J. van Aken 24 years old 1 0
Midfielders
R. Aarons 23 years old 9 1
B. Bannan 29 years old 39 3
G. Boyd 33 years old 19 1
A. Hunt 18 years old 0 0
D. Jones 34 years old 1 0
C. Kirby 20 years old 1 0
J. Onomah 21 years old 13 0
L. Palmer 27 years old 33 0
J. Pelupessy 25 years old 30 0
L. Shaw 18 years old 0 0
J. Stobbs 22 years old 0 0
Attackers
S. Fletcher 32 years old 38 11
F. Forestieri 29 years old 22 5
G. Hooper 31 years old 4 1
Marco Matias 29 years old 28 6
A. Nuhiu 29 years old 32 3
F. Preston 20 years old 3 0
Lucas João 25 years old 28 9
S. Winnall 28 years old 7 0
Coach
S. Bruce 58 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.