Info

Official website

Founded
1899
Address
Dean Court, Kings Park
BH7 7AF
Bournemouth, Dorset
Country
England
Phone
+44 (844) 576 1910
Fax
+44 (1202) 726 373
E-mail
enquiries@afcb.co.uk

Vitality Stadium

Address:
Dean Court, Kings Park 
Zip code:
BH7 7AF 
City:
Bournemouth, Dorset 
Opened:
2001 
Capacity:
12000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2001 - 2010 Fitness First Stadium, 2010 - 2011 Dean Court, 2011 - 2013 Seward Stadium 2013-2015 The Goldsands Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: Dean Court 
Vitality Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Begović 31 years old 24 0
A. Boruc 39 years old 11 0
M. Travers 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
N. Aké 24 years old 35 3
N. Clyne 28 years old 11 0
S. Cook 28 years old 28 1
C. Daniels 32 years old 21 1
S. Francis 34 years old 17 0
C. Mepham 21 years old 11 0
Diego Rico 26 years old 12 0
J. Simpson 22 years old 3 0
A. Smith 27 years old 23 1
Midfielders
D. Brooks 21 years old 29 7
M. Butcher 21 years old 0 0
L. Cook 22 years old 13 0
R. Fraser 25 years old 35 7
D. Gosling 29 years old 24 1
E. Hyndman 23 years old 0 0
J. Ibe 23 years old 17 0
J. Lerma 24 years old 27 1
N. Ofoborh 19 years old 0 0
J. Stanislas 29 years old 23 2
A. Surman 32 years old 18 0
K. Taylor 19 years old 0 0
Attackers
J. King 27 years old 32 11
L. Mousset 23 years old 22 1
D. Solanke 21 years old 9 0
S. Surridge 20 years old 1 0
C. Wilson 27 years old 27 12
Coach
E. Howe 41 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.