Info

Official website

Founded
1902
Address
25 de Mayo 1351 y República de Chile
4000
San Miguel de Tucumán, Provincia de Tucumán
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (381) 431 3153
Fax
+54 (381) 431 3153
E-mail
prensa@atleticotucuman.com.ar

Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro

Address:
25 de Mayo 1351 y República de Chile, Barrio Norte 
Zip code:
4000 
City:
San Miguel de Tucumán, Provincia de Tucumán 
Phone:
+54 (381) 431 4925 
Fax:
+54 (381) 431 4925 
E-mail:
estadio@clubatleticotucuman.com
Opened:
1922 
Capacity:
35200 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Grand Stadium, Estadio Monumental 
Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Lucchetti 40 years old 25 0
F. Pizzicanella 22 years old 0 0
A. Sánchez 32 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Abero 29 years old 19 1
P. Barrios 28 years old 3 0
B. Bianchi 30 years old 20 1
Y. Cabral 26 years old 23 1
A. Lamas 35 years old 9 0
M. Osores 22 years old 0 0
G. Risso 23 years old 6 0
J. San Román 30 years old 22 1
F. Sbuttoni 29 years old 0 0
Midfielders
R. Aliendro 28 years old 22 4
D. Barbona 24 years old 23 3
R. Carrera 25 years old 6 0
T. Cuello 19 years old 4 0
N. Leyes 29 years old 9 0
J. Mercier 39 years old 22 0
G. Núñez 31 years old 18 2
C. Pombo 24 years old 1 0
T. Rojas 22 years old 0 0
Attackers
F. Álvarez 26 years old 14 2
L. Díaz 26 years old 22 5
K. Isa 18 years old 1 0
J. Kaprof 24 years old 8 0
M. Matos 36 years old 21 4
R. Noir 32 years old 12 1
J. Romero 18 years old 0 0
J. Toledo 33 years old 15 0
Coach
R. Zielinski 59 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.