Info

Official website

Founded
1888
Address
Bescot Crescent, Bescot
WS1 4SA
Walsall, West Midlands
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 442 0442
Fax
+44 (1922) 613 202
E-mail
info@walsallfc.co.uk

The Banks's Stadium

Address:
Bescot Crescent, Bescot 
Zip code:
WS1 4SA 
City:
Walsall, West Midlands 
Opened:
1990 
Capacity:
11300 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Bescot Stadium 
The Banks's Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Dunn 31 years old 0 0
L. Roberts 24 years old 33 0
Defenders
C. Cockerill-Mollett 20 years old 0 0
N. Devlin 25 years old 30 1
J. Edwards 28 years old 10 1
J. Fitzwater 21 years old 1 0
J. Guthrie 26 years old 32 0
C. Johnson 20 years old 3 0
S. Laird 30 years old 3 0
L. Leahy 26 years old 31 3
C. Norman 23 years old 5 0
K. Roberts 21 years old 0 0
J. Sangha 21 years old 0 0
D. Scarr 24 years old 4 0
D. Vann 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
A. Bates 0 0
A. Chambers 38 years old 1 0
G. Dobson 21 years old 27 0
T. Hayles-Docherty 20 years old 0 0
Z. Ismail 25 years old 22 3
M. Jarvis 32 years old 7 0
L. Kinsella 22 years old 20 0
Maziar Kouhyar 21 years old 0 0
O. Mussa 18 years old 1 0
I. Osbourne 31 years old 23 3
Attackers
A. Cook 28 years old 33 11
M. Ferrier 24 years old 28 4
J. Gordon 24 years old 25 2
A. Oteh 20 years old 4 0
D. Parker 0 0
C. Peters 20 years old 0 0
C. Taylor 21 years old 3 0
Coach
D. Keates 40 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.