Info

Official website

Founded
1884
Address
Pride Park, Royal Way
DE24 8XL
Derby
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 472 1884
Fax
+44 (1332) 667 540
E-mail
derby.county@dcfc.co.uk

Pride Park Stadium

Address:
Pride Park, Royal Way 
Zip code:
DE24 8XL 
City:
Derby 
Phone:
+44 (1332) 667 532 
E-mail:
yourevent@dcfc.co.uk
Website:
http://www.prideparkstadium.com 
Opened:
1997 
Architect:
Miller Partnership 
Capacity:
33597 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1997 - 2013 Pride Park Stadium 
Pride Park Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
S. Carson 33 years old 30 0
H. Ravas 21 years old 0 0
K. Roos 26 years old 12 0
Defenders
E. Ambrose 30 years old 0 0
J. Bogle 18 years old 36 1
L. Buchanan 18 years old 0 0
A. Cole 38 years old 9 0
C. Davies 34 years old 5 0
C. Forsyth 30 years old 13 0
R. Keogh 32 years old 42 2
C. MacDonald 21 years old 0 0
S. Malone 28 years old 23 2
F. Tomori 21 years old 40 1
A. Wisdom 25 years old 11 0
Midfielders
M. Bird 18 years old 4 0
C. Bryson 32 years old 27 3
G. Evans 24 years old 8 0
D. Holmes 24 years old 24 2
T. Huddlestone 32 years old 22 0
B. Johnson 31 years old 24 2
A. King 30 years old 4 0
T. Lawrence 25 years old 29 5
J. Mitchell-Lawson 19 years old 1 0
M. Mount 20 years old 31 8
H. Wilson 22 years old 36 12
T. Wilson 0 0
Attackers
M. Bennett 22 years old 26 2
F. Jozefzoon 28 years old 27 2
J. Marriott 24 years old 31 7
D. Nugent 33 years old 28 2
M. Waghorn 29 years old 32 8
Coach
F. Lampard 40 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.