Info

Official website

Founded
1909
Address
Calle Bolivar 1960
4000
San Miguel de Tucumán, Provincia de Tucumán
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (381) 424 7817
Fax
+54 (381) 424 7817
E-mail
info@santoweb.com.ar

Estadio La Ciudadela

Address:
Calle Beccer y Avenida Pellegrini 
Zip code:
4000 
City:
San Miguel de Tucumán, Provincia de Tucumán 
Phone:
+54 (381) 420 5861 
Opened:
1925 
Capacity:
27000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Eva Perón de San Miguel de Tucumán 
Facts:
renovated 1955, 1968, 1977, 2008 
Estadio La Ciudadela

Squad

Goalkeepers
P. Albornoz 19 years old 0 0
J. Carranza 37 years old 17 0
P. Fernández 32 years old 2 0
J. Jaime 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
G. Abregú 21 years old 5 0
L. Acevedo 27 years old 23 4
A. Arregui 26 years old 18 0
L. Diarte 25 years old 0 0
E. Gómez 22 years old 0 0
M. Martínez 26 years old 14 0
R. Moreira 22 years old 17 0
J. Orellana 21 years old 3 0
O. Paz 27 years old 10 0
H. Petryk 24 years old 20 0
L. Yapura 23 years old 0 0
Midfielders
A. Altuna 27 years old 7 0
A. Costa 34 years old 13 4
T. Federico 20 years old 4 0
M. García 27 years old 24 2
N. Giménez 23 years old 17 2
R. Gómez 26 years old 9 2
G. Lamardo 21 years old 6 0
N. Menéndez 25 years old 1 0
A. Prokop 17 years old 0 0
E. Purita 22 years old 16 0
J. Vitale 23 years old 13 0
Attackers
R. Costa 26 years old 3 1
N. Delgadillo 21 years old 3 0
L. González 21 years old 1 0
L. Pons 29 years old 12 4
G. Rodríguez 28 years old 20 1
V. Viola 27 years old 4 0
Coach
R. Caruso 57 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.