Info

Official website

Founded
1868
Address
Stanley Matthews Way
ST4 4EG
Stoke-on-Trent
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 663 2008
Fax
+44 (1782) 592 221
E-mail
info@stokecityfc.com

Bet365 Stadium

Address:
Stanley Matthews Way 
Zip code:
ST4 4EG 
City:
Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire 
Phone:
+44 (1782) 592 211 
Website:
http://www.britannia-stadium.co.uk 
Opened:
1997 
Capacity:
30089 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1997 - 2016 Britannia Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: The Brit 
Bet365 Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Butland 25 years old 17 0
A. Federici 33 years old 0 0
J. Haugaard 26 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Bauer 26 years old 3 0
T. Edwards 19 years old 7 0
R. Martina 29 years old 10 0
B. Martins Indi 26 years old 15 1
E. Pieters 30 years old 15 2
R. Shawcross 31 years old 12 0
H. Souttar 20 years old 0 0
J. Tymon 19 years old 0 0
A. Williams 34 years old 11 0
Midfielders
C. Adam 32 years old 3 0
I. Afellay 32 years old 0 0
J. Allen 28 years old 17 2
S. Clucas 28 years old 1 0
O. Etebo 23 years old 13 0
D. Fletcher 34 years old 8 1
T. Ince 26 years old 14 3
J. McClean 29 years old 13 1
O. Shenton 21 years old 0 0
L. Sørensen 19 years old 0 0
R. Woods 24 years old 12 0
Attackers
B. Afobe 25 years old 17 4
S. Berahino 25 years old 14 1
T. Campbell 18 years old 0 0
P. Crouch 37 years old 14 1
M. Diouf 30 years old 7 0
Bojan 28 years old 12 1
Coach
G. Rowett 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.