Info

Official website

Founded
1932
Address
Robin Park
WN5 0UZ
Wigan
Country
England
Phone
+44 (1942) 774 000
Fax
+44 (1942) 770 477
E-mail
info@wiganlatics.co.uk

The DW Stadium

Address:
Robin Park, Loire Drive 
Zip code:
WN5 0UZ 
City:
Wigan 
Phone:
+44 (194) 277 4000 
E-mail:
info@jjbstadium.co.uk
Website:
http://www.jjbstadium.co.uk 
Opened:
1999 
Architect:
Shepherd Gilmour, Alfred McAlpine 
Capacity:
25138 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1999 - 2009 JJB Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: The JJB 
The DW Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
O. Evans 22 years old 0 0
J. Jones 30 years old 11 0
D. Lavercombe 22 years old 0 0
J. Perrin 19 years old 0 0
C. Walton 23 years old 27 0
Defenders
C. Dunkley 27 years old 30 0
D. Fox 32 years old 5 0
T. Golden 19 years old 0 0
R. James 19 years old 38 1
C. Kipre 22 years old 34 0
A. Long 18 years old 0 0
J. Olsson 36 years old 2 0
A. Robinson 21 years old 18 0
Midfielders
B. Baningime 20 years old 1 0
N. Byrne 26 years old 23 0
L. Evans 24 years old 8 0
D. Gibson 31 years old 16 0
M. Jacobs 27 years old 21 4
S. MacDonald 30 years old 0 0
C. McManaman 27 years old 20 1
C. Merrie 20 years old 0 0
Sam Morsy 27 years old 34 1
K. Naismith 27 years old 25 1
A. Pilkington 30 years old 7 0
N. Powell 24 years old 24 6
G. Roberts 35 years old 14 2
J. Walker 25 years old 0 0
J. Weir 17 years old 0 0
J. Windass 25 years old 35 5
Attackers
L. Clarke 34 years old 9 2
J. Garner 30 years old 26 7
J. Gelhardt 16 years old 0 0
G. Massey 26 years old 14 3
Coach
P. Cook 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.