Info

Official website

Founded
1878
Address
Goodison Road
L4 4EL
Liverpool
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 663 1878
Fax
+44 (151) 286 9112
E-mail
everton@evertonfc.com

Goodison Park

Address:
Goodison Road 
Zip code:
L4 4EL 
City:
Liverpool 
Phone:
+44 (151) 263 2361 
E-mail:
everton@evertonfc.com
Website:
http://www.evertonfc.com/goodison-park-directions.html 
Opened:
1892 
Architect:
Kelly Brothers 
Capacity:
40569 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1892 Mere Green 
Facts:
nickname: The Grand Old Lady 
Goodison Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Hewelt 22 years old 0 0
João Virginia 19 years old 0 0
J. Pickford 25 years old 35 0
M. Stekelenburg 36 years old 0 0
Defenders
L. Baines 34 years old 6 0
S. Coleman 30 years old 27 1
L. Digne 25 years old 32 4
P. Jagielka 36 years old 6 1
M. Keane 26 years old 30 1
J. Kenny 22 years old 10 0
Y. Mina 24 years old 12 1
K. Zouma 24 years old 29 2
Midfielders
Bernard 26 years old 31 1
T. Davies 20 years old 16 0
I. Gueye 29 years old 30 0
J. McCarthy 28 years old 1 0
M. Schneiderlin 29 years old 11 0
G. Sigurðsson 29 years old 35 13
André Gomes 25 years old 26 1
Attackers
D. Calvert-Lewin 22 years old 33 6
Richarlison 21 years old 33 13
A. Lookman 21 years old 18 0
C. Tosun 27 years old 23 2
T. Walcott 30 years old 34 4
Coach
Marco Silva 41 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.