Info

Official website

Founded
1876
Address
Dockside Road
TS3 6RS
Middlesbrough
Country
England
Phone
+44 (844) 499 6789
Fax
+44 (1642) 757 690
E-mail
enquiries@mfc.co.uk

Riverside Stadium

Address:
Dockside Road 
Zip code:
TS3 6RS 
City:
Middlesbrough 
Phone:
+44 (844) 499 1234 
E-mail:
enquiries@mfc.co.uk
Opened:
1995 
Architect:
Miller Partnership 
Capacity:
34988 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Cellnet Riverside Stadium 
Riverside Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Konstantopoulos 39 years old 0 0
A. Lonergan 34 years old 0 0
D. Randolph 31 years old 12 0
Defenders
D. Batth 28 years old 0 0
A. Flint 29 years old 12 1
G. Friend 31 years old 12 1
S. McQueen 23 years old 4 0
Daniel Ayala 27 years old 8 1
R. Shotton 29 years old 12 0
D. Spence 18 years old 0 0
S. Stubbs 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
M. Bešić 26 years old 8 1
A. Clayton 29 years old 11 0
S. Downing 34 years old 12 2
D. Fry 21 years old 7 0
J. Howson 30 years old 12 0
G. Leadbitter 32 years old 2 0
B. Liddle 20 years old 0 0
C. Malley 18 years old 0 0
P. McNair 23 years old 5 0
T. O'Neill 19 years old 0 0
G. Saville 25 years old 6 1
M. Tavernier 19 years old 3 0
S. Walker 18 years old 0 0
L. Wing 23 years old 4 0
N. Wood-Gordon 16 years old 0 0
Attackers
B. Assombalonga 25 years old 12 4
B. Brahimi 18 years old 0 0
M. Braithwaite 27 years old 11 3
H. Chapman 20 years old 0 0
A. Fletcher 23 years old 4 0
R. Gestede 30 years old 1 0
J. Hugill 26 years old 7 0
P. Reading 19 years old 0 0
Coach
T. Pulis 60 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.