Info

Official website

Founded
1885
Address
Britannia Road
S014 5FP
Southampton, Hampshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (845) 688 9448
Fax
+44 (845) 688 9445
E-mail
sfc@saintsfc.co.uk

St. Mary's Stadium

Address:
Britannia Road 
Zip code:
S014 5FP 
City:
Southampton, Hampshire 
Opened:
2001 
Capacity:
32689 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2001 - 2006 The Friends Provident St. Mary's Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: St Mary's 
St. Mary's Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Gunn 23 years old 5 0
H. Lewis 21 years old 0 0
A. McCarthy 29 years old 25 0
Defenders
J. Bednarek 22 years old 17 0
R. Bertrand 29 years old 16 1
T. Johnson 20 years old 1 0
A. Jones 21 years old 0 0
K. Ramsey 18 years old 1 0
J. Stephens 25 years old 17 1
M. Targett 23 years old 14 0
Y. Valery 20 years old 16 2
J. Vestergaard 26 years old 21 0
M. Yoshida 30 years old 12 0
Midfielders
S. Armstrong 26 years old 23 3
M. Elyounoussi 24 years old 15 0
P. Højbjerg 23 years old 23 3
M. Lemina 25 years old 18 0
N. Redmond 25 years old 30 3
Oriol Romeu 27 years old 23 1
J. Sims 21 years old 1 0
C. Slattery 20 years old 3 0
J. Ward-Prowse 24 years old 18 6
Attackers
C. Austin 29 years old 22 2
M. Barnes 22 years old 0 0
S. Gallagher 23 years old 3 0
D. Ings 26 years old 18 7
S. Long 32 years old 19 1
M. Obafemi 18 years old 6 1
Coach
R. Hasenhüttl 51 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.