Info

Official website

Founded
1874
Address
Burnden Way
BL6 6JW
Bolton
Country
England
Phone
+44 (844) 871 2932
Fax
+44 (1204) 673 773
E-mail
reception@bwfc.co.uk

Macron Stadium

Address:
Burnden Way 
Zip code:
BL6 6JW 
City:
Bolton 
Phone:
+44 (120) 467 3673 
E-mail:
reception@bwfc.co.uk
Website:
http://www.reebok-stadium.co.uk 
Opened:
1997 
Architect:
Lobb Sports 
Capacity:
28723 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1997 - 2014 Reebok Stadium 
Macron Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Alnwick 31 years old 9 0
R. Matthews 24 years old 3 0
B. Williams 36 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Beevers 28 years old 8 0
J. Grounds 30 years old 8 0
J. Hobbs 30 years old 5 0
M. Little 30 years old 0 0
P. Olkowski 28 years old 12 1
A. Taylor 32 years old 5 0
D. Wheater 31 years old 11 0
M. Wilson 31 years old 3 0
Midfielders
Sammy Ameobi 26 years old 5 1
W. Buckley 28 years old 9 1
L. Dyer 36 years old 1 0
J. Lowe 27 years old 12 0
L. Murphy 28 years old 4 0
C. Noone 30 years old 10 1
G. O'Neil 35 years old 8 0
E. Öztümer 27 years old 8 0
J. Pritchard 22 years old 0 0
J. Vela 24 years old 6 0
J. Williams 21 years old 7 0
Attackers
C. Doidge 26 years old 4 0
C. Donaldson 34 years old 5 0
J. Magennis 28 years old 12 4
Y. Wildschut 26 years old 11 2
Coach
J. Phillips 52 years old
P. Parkinson 50 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.