Info

Official website

Founded
1892
Address
St. James' Park
NE1 4ST
Newcastle upon Tyne
Country
England
Phone
+44 (844) 372 1892
Fax
+44 (191) 201 8600
E-mail
admin@nufc.co.uk

St. James' Park

Address:
St. James' Street 
Zip code:
NE1 4ST 
City:
Newcastle upon Tyne 
Phone:
+44 (191) 261 1571 
Website:
http://www.nufc.premiumtv.co.uk/page/Stadium/0,,10278,00.html 
Opened:
1892 
Capacity:
52389 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1892 - 2011 St. James' Park, 2012 Sports Direct Arena 
Facts:
renovated 1998 - 2000 
St. James' Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
K. Darlow 28 years old 0 0
M. Dúbravka 30 years old 35 0
R. Elliot 32 years old 0 0
N. Harker 20 years old 0 0
F. Woodman 22 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Barreca 24 years old 1 0
C. Clark 29 years old 11 3
P. Dummett 27 years old 23 0
F. Fernández 30 years old 17 0
J. Lascelles 25 years old 30 0
F. Lejeune 27 years old 12 0
Javi Manquillo 24 years old 16 0
F. Schär 27 years old 21 3
D. Yedlin 25 years old 29 1
Midfielders
M. Almirón 25 years old 10 0
C. Atsu 27 years old 25 0
M. Diamé 31 years old 28 0
I. Hayden 24 years old 22 1
Ki Sung-Yeung 30 years old 16 0
S. Longstaff 21 years old 9 1
Kenedy 23 years old 23 1
M. Ritchie 29 years old 33 2
J. Shelvey 27 years old 14 0
Attackers
Y. Muto 26 years old 14 1
Ayoze Pérez 25 years old 34 10
S. Rondón 29 years old 29 9
Joselu 29 years old 16 2
Coach
Rafael Benítez 59 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.