Info

Official website

Founded
1925
Address
Ciudadela Bellavista
Guayaquil
Country
Ecuador
Phone
+593 (4) 269 3082
Fax
+593 (4) 220 2185

Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo

Address:
Avenida Barcelona Sporting Club, Tarqui 
City:
Guayaquil 
Opened:
1987 
Architect:
Miguel Angel Valarezo Tumbaco, Ricardo Mórtola 
Capacity:
57267 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1987 - 1993 Estadio Monumental de Barcelona Sporting Club 
Facts:
renovated 1993, 1994; nickname: Monumental Banco Pichincha, El Coloso del Salado 
Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Banguera 32 years old 35 0
J. Cevallos 20 years old 0 0
V. Mendoza 24 years old 1 0
Defenders
D. Aimar 23 years old 13 1
X. Arreaga 24 years old 24 3
B. Castillo 19 years old 9 0
F. Erazo 30 years old 0 0
R. Oyola 27 years old 0 0
M. Pineida 26 years old 26 0
P. Velasco 25 years old 19 0
Midfielders
C. Alemán 22 years old 8 0
M. Arroyo 31 years old 25 8
J. Betancourt 23 years old 21 0
B. Caicedo 26 years old 14 1
S. Castillo 36 years old 1 0
D. Díaz 32 years old 30 5
Gabriel Marques 30 years old 31 2
O. Minda 35 years old 15 0
J. Montaño 19 years old 0 0
M. Oyola 36 years old 21 1
P. Pimentel 21 years old 0 0
A. Quiñonez 22 years old 1 0
F. Torres 21 years old 21 1
Y. Zamora 29 years old 5 1
I. Zúñiga 21 years old 0 0
Attackers
G. Alfaro Moreno 22 years old 0 0
J. Ayoví 26 years old 4 0
M. Caicedo 26 years old 34 4
J. Dinenno 24 years old 32 12
E. Esterilla 25 years old 28 3
J. Guerrón 33 years old 6 0
A. Nahuelpán 31 years old 27 7
T. Valencia 27 years old 12 0
Coach
G. Almada 49 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.