Info

Official website

Founded
1964
Address
Yasuní e Isla San Cristóbal, Ciudadela Jipijapa
Quito
Country
Ecuador
Phone
+593 (2) 245 6586
Fax
+593 (2) 244 3387
E-mail
elnacional@uio.satnet.net

Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

Address:
Avenida 6 de Diciembre y Avenida Naciones Unidas 
City:
Quito 
Opened:
1951 
Capacity:
40958 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Olímpico Municipal El Batán 
Facts:
renovated 1973, 1977 
Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Cabezas 23 years old 0 0
J. Cárdenas 23 years old 8 0
J. Padilla 26 years old 37 0
Defenders
E. Fuertes 26 years old 19 0
A. Mendoza 29 years old 0 0
M. Segura 28 years old 0 0
Midfielders
K. Arias 21 years old 3 0
C. Batalla 22 years old 22 0
J. Borja 24 years old 0 0
M. Chalá 24 years old 5 0
P. Cifuentes 30 years old 0 0
C. Cordero 31 years old 17 0
E. Corozo 24 years old 0 0
R. Medina 23 years old 13 1
M. Montaño 26 years old 20 0
J. Ordoñez 23 years old 34 7
W. Ortiz 21 years old 1 0
J. Peña 20 years old 2 0
K. Peralta 21 years old 18 1
D. Samaniego 32 years old 18 2
B. Tana 20 years old 6 0
J. Uchuari 24 years old 26 2
Y. Zamora 29 years old 0 0
Attackers
Manu Balda 26 years old 37 9
D. Carabalí 20 years old 3 0
V. Corozo 23 years old 16 0
J. Monaga 20 years old 1 0
Coach
M. Zuleta 54 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.