Info

Official website

Founded
1891
Address
Roms Hule 6
7100
Vejle
Country
Denmark
Phone
+45 7572 7500
Fax
+45 7583 3033
E-mail
vbe@vejle-boldklub.dk

Vejle Stadion

Address:
Roms Hule 3 
Zip code:
7100 
City:
Vejle 
Phone:
+45 7582 1854 
Website:
http://vejle-stadion.dk 
Opened:
2008 
Architect:
Årstiderne Arkitekter A/S 
Capacity:
10418 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2008 - 2010 Ny Vejle Stadion, 2010 - 2012 Jokri Park 
Vejle Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
P. Bajza 26 years old 17 0
T. Hagelskjær 22 years old 0 0
J. Henriksen 25 years old 0 0
Defenders
V. Davidsen 26 years old 16 0
J. Fleckner 26 years old 0 0
M. Greve 28 years old 17 2
R. Henriksen 19 years old 0 0
M. Lauritsen 24 years old 3 0
R. Lauritsen 21 years old 16 5
K. Memija 21 years old 14 0
O. Rasmussen 21 years old 0 0
Wang Xin 20 years old 0 0
V. Wernersson 22 years old 12 0
Midfielders
A. El-Haj 19 years old 0 0
K. Elgaard 26 years old 8 0
Alan Sousa 20 years old 14 6
L. Hetemi 17 years old 0 0
S. Kielstrup 33 years old 0 0
I. Louati 24 years old 14 5
N. Madsen 29 years old 12 1
Agon Mucolli 19 years old 5 0
Arbnor Mucolli 18 years old 13 0
K. Nøhr 19 years old 1 0
Y. Ramadani 21 years old 17 0
J. Schoop 28 years old 16 0
B. Sverrisson 27 years old 7 0
Attackers
Jonas Andersen 18 years old 3 0
D. Ba Loua 21 years old 8 1
Erick 20 years old 7 0
Dominic 22 years old 15 8
L. From 18 years old 0 0
C. Mortensen 19 years old 0 0
Coach
A. Sormani 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.