Info

Official website

Founded
1885
Address
Hadsundvej 184
9000
Aalborg
Country
Denmark
Phone
+45 9635 5900
Fax
+45 9635 5910
E-mail
aab@aab-as.dk

Aalborg Portland Park

Address:
Harald Jensens Vej 9 
Zip code:
9000 
City:
Aalborg 
Opened:
1960 
Architect:
Friis & Moltke A/S 
Capacity:
13797 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1960 - 2007 Aalborg Stadion, 2007 - 2012 Energi Nord Arena 2015 - Aalborg Portland Park  
Facts:
renovated 2002 (major modernization) 
Aalborg Portland Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Lansing 24 years old 0 0
J. Rinne 25 years old 16 0
Defenders
J. Ahlmann 27 years old 15 0
J. Blåbjerg 23 years old 10 0
A. Bærtelsen 18 years old 0 0
B. Bytyqi 21 years old 1 0
P. Kristensen 31 years old 0 0
K. Pallesen 28 years old 11 0
K. Pedersen 25 years old 9 1
M. Ross 17 years old 1 0
J. Okore 26 years old 15 0
Midfielders
O. Abildgaard 22 years old 14 1
L. Andersen 24 years old 8 2
F. Børsting 23 years old 10 0
M. Christensen 21 years old 12 1
R. Kakeeto 23 years old 0 0
K. Kusk 27 years old 16 1
F. Lesniak 22 years old 8 0
P. Ochs 21 years old 11 1
K. Risgård 35 years old 14 2
R. Pedersen 21 years old 16 3
R. Würtz 35 years old 6 0
Attackers
W. Abou Ali 19 years old 11 1
M. Kaufmann 17 years old 3 0
M. Ramkilde 20 years old 0 0
T. van Weert 28 years old 9 2
Coach
M. Wieghorst 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.