Info

Official website

Founded
1924
Address
Gl. Vardevej 88
6700
Esbjerg
Country
Denmark
Phone
+45 7545 3355
Fax
+45 7512 2833
E-mail
efb@efb.dk

Blue Water Arena

Address:
Gl. Vardevej 82 
Zip code:
6700 
City:
Esbjerg 
Phone:
+45 2887 3887 
E-mail:
lf@efb.dk
Opened:
1955 
Capacity:
18000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1955 - 2008 Esbjerg Idrætspark 
Facts:
renovated 1999, 2004, 2008-2009 
Blue Water Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Jensen 33 years old 0 0
J. Højbjerg 23 years old 19 0
Defenders
J. Lauridsen 27 years old 19 0
J. Brinch-Vilhelmsen 23 years old 14 0
Agus 33 years old 10 0
N. Hagelskjær 28 years old 2 0
M. Halsti 34 years old 19 0
K. Riis 21 years old 1 0
J. Mortensen 17 years old 0 0
Midfielders
D. Anyembe 20 years old 11 0
R. Austin 33 years old 9 1
M. Brink 20 years old 17 0
S. Bækgård 19 years old 1 0
J. Kauko 28 years old 18 5
M. Kristensen 21 years old 19 3
M. Larsen 17 years old 1 0
K. Moesgaard 21 years old 0 0
L. Parunashvili 25 years old 17 2
J. Sørensen 20 years old 19 3
A. Tighadouini 26 years old 6 1
M. Zaar 16 years old 0 0
Attackers
B. McGrath 27 years old 8 0
W. Møller 20 years old 2 0
E. Oti 22 years old 14 0
A. Petre 20 years old 19 5
Y. Yakovenko 25 years old 14 2
Coach
John Lammers 55 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.