Info

Official website

Founded
1922
Address
Piazza Risorgimento 47
41049
Sassuolo
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (053) 688 2645
Fax
+39 (053) 688 1911
E-mail
segreteria@sassuolocalcio.it

MAPEI Stadium - Città del Tricolore

Address:
Piazza Azzuri d'Italia, 1 
Zip code:
42112 
City:
Reggio nell'Emilia 
Opened:
1995 
Capacity:
23717 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1995 - 2012 Stadio Giglio, 2012 - 2013 Stadio Città del Tricolore 
Facts:
capacity reduced to 14.138 due to security reasons 
MAPEI Stadium - Città del Tricolore

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Consigli 32 years old 32 0
G. Pegolo 38 years old 2 0
G. Satalino 19 years old 0 0
S. Turati 17 years old 0 0
Defenders
C. Adjapong 20 years old 4 1
M. Demiral 21 years old 9 2
S. Ferraresi 18 years old 0 0
G. Ferrari 27 years old 26 3
M. Lemos 23 years old 2 0
Pol Lirola 21 years old 30 1
G. Magnani 23 years old 19 0
Rogério 21 years old 28 1
F. Peluso 35 years old 14 1
Marlon 23 years old 18 1
L. Sernicola 21 years old 0 0
Midfielders
J. Boga 22 years old 20 2
M. Bourabia 27 years old 28 0
A. Duncan 26 years old 22 4
M. Locatelli 21 years old 25 2
F. Magnanelli 34 years old 21 0
S. Sensi 23 years old 25 2
F. Đuričić 27 years old 20 2
Attackers
D. Berardi 24 years old 31 6
E. Brignola 19 years old 6 1
F. Di Francesco 24 years old 18 2
K. Babacar 26 years old 26 7
A. Matri 34 years old 17 2
J. Odgaard 20 years old 1 0
G. Raspadori 19 years old 0 0
G. Scamacca 20 years old 0 0
Coach
R. De Zerbi 39 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.