Info

Official website

Founded
1893
Address
Milady Horákové 1066/98
170 82
Praha
Country
Czech Republic
Phone
+420 296 111 111
Fax
+420 220 571 661
E-mail
football@sparta.cz

Generali Arena

Address:
Milady Horákové 1066/98, Letná 
Zip code:
170 82 
City:
Praha 
Phone:
+420 220 570 323 
Website:
http://www.sparta.cz/cs/o-klubu/toyota-arena/index.shtml 
Opened:
1921 
Architect:
Lev Lauermann (1921) 
Capacity:
20854 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1917 - 2003 Stadion Letná, 2004 - 2007 Toyota Arena 2007 - 2009 AXA Arena 
Facts:
renovated 1937, 1969, 1994 
Generali Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Bičík 37 years old 0 0
M. Heča 27 years old 0 0
F. Niţă 31 years old 0 0
V. Vorel 22 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Chvátal 22 years old 0 0
E. Ćivić 22 years old 0 0
D. Hovorka 24 years old 0 0
M. Kadlec 33 years old 0 0
S. Kaya 27 years old 0 0
C. Nhamoinesu 32 years old 0 0
U. Radaković 24 years old 0 0
L. Štetina 26 years old 0 0
B. Vătăjelu 25 years old 0 0
O. Zahustel 27 years old 0 0
Midfielders
T. Ben Chaim 28 years old 0 0
A. Chipciu 29 years old 0 0
M. Frýdek 26 years old 0 0
V. Kadlec 26 years old 0 0
G. Kanga 27 years old 0 0
J. Kulhánek 22 years old 0 0
G. Mandjeck 29 years old 0 0
Z. Mustedanagić 19 years old 0 0
S. Plavšić 22 years old 0 0
M. Ristić 22 years old 0 0
M. Sáček 21 years old 0 0
N. Stanciu 25 years old 0 0
J. Šural 28 years old 0 0
L. Vácha 29 years old 0 0
V. Vukadinovic 27 years old 0 0
T. Wiesner 21 years old 0 0
R. Mavuba 34 years old 0 0
Attackers
V. Drchal 18 years old 0 0
M. Pulkrab 21 years old 0 0
Coach
P. Hapal 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.