Info

Official website

Founded
1902
Address
Guido Spano 1053 y Presidente Perón
1644
Victoria, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4744 3949
Fax
+54 (11) 4744 3949
E-mail
prensa@catigre.com.ar

Estadio José Dellagiovanna

Address:
Avenida Presidente Perón 2650 esq. Guido Spano 1053, Victoria 
Zip code:
1644 
City:
San Fernando, Provincia de Buenos Aires 
Opened:
1936 
Capacity:
26282 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1936 - 1950 Estadio Evita 1950 - 2010 Estadio Monumental de Victoria 
Facts:
renovated 1954, 1981, 1992, 2000, 2006, 2007; nickname: El Coliseo de Victoria, Estadio del Tigre 
Estadio José Dellagiovanna

Squad

Goalkeepers
G. Guruceaga 24 years old 2 0
G. Marinelli 30 years old 14 0
M. Wolff 22 years old 0 0
Defenders
G. Alcoba 34 years old 10 0
I. Canuto 33 years old 17 0
N. Moiraghi 34 years old 19 0
A. Niz 30 years old 9 0
M. Pérez 25 years old 2 0
L. Rodríguez 25 years old 18 1
B. Ruiz 21 years old 0 0
Midfielders
I. Bolaño 20 years old 1 0
F. Bustamante 20 years old 0 0
A. Cardozo 21 years old 3 0
N. Colazo 28 years old 4 0
M. Galmarini 37 years old 21 0
M. González 25 years old 3 0
B. Leizza 18 years old 0 0
L. Menossi 26 years old 23 5
W. Montillo 35 years old 20 4
D. Morales 32 years old 20 2
J. Ortiz 34 years old 16 0
S. Prediger 32 years old 21 0
E. Rodríguez 28 years old 4 0
D. Sosa 21 years old 8 0
Attackers
J. Cavallaro 24 years old 17 3
F. González 32 years old 22 11
L. Janson 24 years old 10 5
C. Luna 37 years old 10 2
H. Silveira 25 years old 7 3
D. Vera 34 years old 14 2
Coach
N. Gorosito 54 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.