Info

Official website

Founded
1924
Address
Carrera 57 Nº 72 - 56
Barranquilla
Country
Colombia
Phone
+57 (5) 360 0338
Fax
+57 (5) 360 0338
E-mail
info@juniorbarranquilla.com

Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

Address:
Intersección de la Avenida Circunvalar con la Calle 45 
City:
Barranquilla 
Opened:
1986 
Architect:
José Francisco Ramos 
Capacity:
49612 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1986 - 1991 Estadio Metropolitano 
Facts:
nickname: Metropolitano 
Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Chunga 27 years old 11 0
S. Pabón 22 years old 0 0
L. Vásquez 22 years old 0 0
S. Viera 35 years old 30 1
Defenders
J. Ávila 27 years old 23 0
D. Balanta 25 years old 13 0
E. Castañeda 26 years old 0 0
W. Ditta 21 years old 6 0
G. Fuentes 21 years old 15 1
J. Gómez 22 years old 6 0
G. Gutiérrez 28 years old 22 0
D. Murillo 25 years old 23 0
R. Pérez 28 years old 24 0
M. Piedrahita 33 years old 22 1
J. Sánchez 30 years old 23 1
Midfielders
K. Aladesanmi 20 years old 4 0
J. Barrera 23 years old 31 6
J. Bocanegra 20 years old 5 0
V. Cantillo 27 years old 18 1
L. Díaz 21 years old 32 9
L. Escalante 26 years old 6 2
Y. González 24 years old 26 7
L. Narváez 34 years old 16 0
L. Pico 27 years old 27 0
I. Rivas 30 years old 7 2
F. Sambueza 30 years old 9 0
E. Serje 22 years old 6 0
Attackers
T. Gutiérrez 33 years old 25 9
S. Hernández 32 years old 29 1
D. Moreno 23 years old 17 3
L. Ruiz 31 years old 14 3
Coach
J. Comesaña 70 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.