Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Avenida Venceslau Brás 72, Bairro Botafago
22290-140
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Country
Brazil
Phone
+55 (21) 2543 7272
Fax
+55 (21) 2543 8115
E-mail
ouvidoria@botafogo.com.br

Estádio Nilton Santos

Address:
Rua Arquias Cordeiro, Engenho de Dentro 
Zip code:
20770-000 
City:
Rio de Janeiro 
Phone:
+55 (21) 2212 9417 
Opened:
2007 
Architect:
Carlos Porto 
Capacity:
46931 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2007 - 2015 Estádio Olímpico João Havelange 
Facts:
nickname: Estádio Engenhão 
Estádio Nilton Santos

Squad

Goalkeepers
Diego Cavalieri 36 years old 0 0
R. Fernández 30 years old 0 0
Diego 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
Marcinho 22 years old 0 0
J. Carli 32 years old 0 0
Marcelo Conceição 23 years old 0 0
Helerson 21 years old 0 0
Gilson 32 years old 0 0
Jonathan 20 years old 0 0
Midfielders
Rickson 20 years old 0 0
Bochecha 22 years old 0 0
Wenderson 20 years old 0 0
Marcos Vinicius 24 years old 0 0
Jean 24 years old 0 0
Gustavo Ferrareis 23 years old 0 0
Alex Santana 23 years old 0 0
João Paulo 27 years old 0 0
Luiz Fernando 22 years old 0 0
Alan Santos 27 years old 0 0
Igor Cássio 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
R. Aguirre 24 years old 0 0
Leandro Carvalho 23 years old 0 0
Kieza 32 years old 0 0
Erik 24 years old 0 0
Rodrigo Pimpão 31 years old 0 0
Alessandro 21 years old 0 0
L. Valencia 27 years old 0 0
Coach
Zé Ricardo 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.