Info

Official website

Founded
1924
Address
Rua Petit Carneiro 57, Bairro Água Verde
80240-050
Curitiba, Paraná
Country
Brazil
Phone
+55 (41) 2105 5600
Fax
+55 (41) 2105 5637

Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães

Address:
Rua Buenos Aires 1260, Água Verde 
Zip code:
80240-050 
City:
Curitiba, Paraná 
Website:
http://www.arenadabaixada.com.br 
Opened:
1999 
Capacity:
43981 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2005 - 2008 Kyocera Arena 
Facts:
renovated 2012-2014 
Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães

Squad

Goalkeepers
Léo 28 years old 0 0
Gabriel 20 years old 0 0
Bento 20 years old 0 0
Santos 29 years old 8 0
Caio 22 years old 1 0
Defenders
Robson Bambu 21 years old 2 0
Gabriel Fornari 18 years old 0 0
Paulo André 35 years old 5 0
Wálber 22 years old 0 0
Mádson 27 years old 5 0
Márcio Azevedo 33 years old 7 0
Lucas Halter 19 years old 4 0
Thiago Heleno 30 years old 2 0
Renan Lodi 21 years old 3 0
Jonathan 33 years old 3 0
Léo Pereira 23 years old 8 1
Khellven 18 years old 1 0
Abner Felipe 23 years old 1 0
Midfielders
T. Andrade 22 years old 5 0
Wellington 28 years old 8 0
Léo Cittadini 25 years old 5 0
Erick 21 years old 3 0
Thonny Anderson 21 years old 3 0
Camacho 29 years old 1 0
Marquinho 32 years old 0 0
Nikão 26 years old 7 1
L. González 38 years old 4 1
Bruno Guimarães 21 years old 7 1
Renzo 20 years old 0 0
Matheus Rossetto 23 years old 2 0
Geovane Santos 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
Demthryus 20 years old 0 0
Gabriel Poveda 20 years old 0 0
Marcelo Cirino 27 years old 9 3
Rony 24 years old 7 3
Bruno Nazário 24 years old 3 0
Luiz Fernando 19 years old 0 0
Jáderson 18 years old 1 0
Vitinho 20 years old 3 0
A. Plata 28 years old 0 0
B. Romero 28 years old 4 0
M. Ruben 32 years old 5 1
Coach
Tiago Nunes 39 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.