Info

Official website

Founded
1946
Address
Avenida Los Cusis 2120
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Country
Bolivia
Phone
+591 (3) 341 8300
Fax
+591 (3) 332 3008
E-mail
secretaria@clubblooming.com.bo

Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas

Address:
Avenida San Aurelio, Soliz de Olguin 
City:
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 
Opened:
1939 
Capacity:
38000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1939 - 1972 Estadio Departamental de Santa Cruz, 1972 - 1980 Estadio William Bendeck 
Facts:
renovated 1995 -1996, 2009; nickname: El Tauichi 
Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Cordano 20 years old 12 0
H. Suárez 36 years old 18 0
M. Vaca 28 years old 1 0
Defenders
A. Arano 20 years old 1 1
C. Coimbra 29 years old 23 1
R. Cueto 19 years old 8 0
P. De Miranda 32 years old 28 1
C. Fernández 24 years old 7 0
A. Huanca 25 years old 3 0
Jesus Sagredo 24 years old 10 0
José Sagredo 24 years old 17 1
W. Saucedo 21 years old 0 0
K. Urapuca 20 years old 1 0
M. Zanotti 33 years old 0 0
Midfielders
G. Britos 28 years old 22 6
J. Carrasco 21 years old 4 0
A. Farell 22 years old 6 0
R. Fernández 19 years old 14 0
J. Herrera 19 years old 6 1
M. Hurtado 33 years old 0 0
C. Latorre 31 years old 25 2
C. Pérez 17 years old 3 0
J. Rioja 30 years old 17 0
E. Sánchez 26 years old 9 0
E. Vaca 19 years old 6 0
J. Vaca 36 years old 30 2
J. Vargas 26 years old 7 3
L. Vargas 22 years old 21 2
Attackers
C. Arano 23 years old 29 6
H. Bargas 31 years old 23 6
C. Menacho 19 years old 5 0
C. Pereyra 36 years old 18 3
D. Rodríguez 25 years old 3 0
F. Saldías 21 years old 6 0
L. Vaca 22 years old 27 4
Coach
E. Sánchez 49 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.