Info

Official website

Founded
1981
Address
Avenida Principal de Castillito, Puerto Ordaz
8050-A
Ciudad Guayana
Country
Venezuela
Phone
+58 (286) 923 3612
Fax
+58 (414) 112 3201
E-mail
nosotros@minerosdeguayana.com

CTE Cachamay

Address:
Avenida Guayana, Puerto Ordaz 
Zip code:
8050-A 
City:
Ciudad Guayana 
Opened:
1990 
Capacity:
45600 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1990 - 2007 Polideportivo de Cahamay "Gino Scarigella" 
Facts:
renovated 2007; nickname: Gino Scarigella, CTE, Estadio Cachamay 
CTE Cachamay

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Cáceres 17 years old 0 0
D. Ojeda 17 years old 0 0
E. Pérez 32 years old 0 0
L. Romero 28 years old 4 0
Defenders
Á. Faría 35 years old 0 0
C. Gómez 20 years old 0 0
J. Granados 32 years old 4 1
J. Machado 36 years old 2 0
J. Marrufo 22 years old 2 2
A. Matos 23 years old 4 0
C. Rivero 26 years old 0 0
J. Rondón 19 years old 1 0
K. Saab 18 years old 4 0
Midfielders
L. Adjin 29 years old 0 0
M. Camargo 25 years old 3 1
J. Chacón 17 years old 0 0
M. Covea 25 years old 3 1
L. Durán 19 years old 0 0
F. Flores 28 years old 4 0
A. Gómez 31 years old 4 1
N. Hernández 26 years old 2 0
E. Jiménez 34 years old 1 0
A. López 24 years old 3 0
F. Pol 31 years old 4 0
E. Valderrey 32 years old 0 0
Attackers
R. Blanco 37 years old 4 3
W. Cuero 27 years old 3 1
G. Haj Yousef 18 years old 0 0
B. Hurtado 19 years old 1 0
C. Ortiz 32 years old 3 1
Y. Rivas 16 years old 0 0
Coach
H. Matuszyczk 57 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.