Info

Official website

Founded
1988
Address
Stadionplein 4
3600
Genk
Country
Belgium
Phone
+32 (89) 848 410
Fax
+32 (89) 841 708
E-mail
info@krcgenk.be

Luminus Arena

Address:
Stadionplein 4, Waterschei 
Zip code:
3600 
City:
Genk 
Phone:
+32 (89) 841 608 
Fax:
+32 (89) 841 708 
Opened:
1999 
Capacity:
24604 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1999 - 2007 Fenix Stadion, 2007 - 2016 Cristal Arena 
Luminus Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
N. Jackers 21 years old 2 0
M. Vandevoordt 17 years old 1 0
D. Vuković 34 years old 33 0
Defenders
J. Aidoo 23 years old 29 1
Neto 22 years old 1 0
S. Dewaest 27 years old 29 3
J. Lucumí 20 years old 15 0
J. Mæhle 21 years old 35 3
R. Seigers 21 years old 2 0
J. Uronen 24 years old 27 1
D. Wouters 22 years old 5 0
Midfielders
S. Berge 21 years old 24 0
C. De Norre 22 years old 9 0
I. Fiolić 22 years old 4 0
B. Heynen 22 years old 30 3
R. Malinovskiy 25 years old 33 12
J. Piotrowski 21 years old 4 0
Attackers
Z. Gano 25 years old 17 0
M. Ingvartsen 23 years old 7 0
J. Ito 26 years old 9 2
D. N'Dongala 27 years old 30 4
J. Paintsil 21 years old 21 3
M. Samatta 26 years old 33 22
L. Trossard 24 years old 29 13
Coach
P. Clement 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.