Info

Official website

Founded
1955
Address
pl. Majdan Nezalezhnosti 16
36000
Poltava
Country
Ukraine
Phone
+380 (532) 221 670
Fax
+380 (532) 224 833
E-mail
info@vorskla.com.ua

Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo

Address:
pl. Majdan Nezalezhnosti 16 
Zip code:
36000 
City:
Poltava 
Phone:
+380 (532) 221 670 
Opened:
1951 
Capacity:
24795 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1951 - 1956 Stadion Urozhai, 1956 - 1963 Stadion Kolgosypnik, 1956 - 1990 Stadion Kolos, 1990 - 2008 Stadion Vorskla 
Facts:
renovated 1974, 2000, 2008 
Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Riznyk 20 years old 0 0
B. Shust 33 years old 22 0
O. Tkachenko 26 years old 3 0
Defenders
Artur 24 years old 17 0
A. Bilyi 19 years old 0 0
V. Chesnakov 30 years old 19 0
O. Chizhov 32 years old 15 1
A. Dallku 24 years old 16 1
A. Giorgadze 22 years old 6 0
I. Kane 18 years old 7 0
E. Martynenko 25 years old 6 0
I. Perduta 28 years old 23 0
T. Sakiv 21 years old 6 0
V. Sapai 33 years old 11 0
D. Taraduda 18 years old 1 0
N. Yakubu 18 years old 5 1
Midfielders
A. Gabelok 24 years old 15 1
A. Kobakhidze 32 years old 13 0
D. Kravchenko 24 years old 9 0
M. Mysyk 22 years old 10 0
T. Petrović 24 years old 2 0
P. Rebenok 33 years old 24 2
E. Šehić 24 years old 5 0
V. Sharpar 31 years old 22 5
O. Sklyar 28 years old 16 0
Attackers
Y. Kolomoets 29 years old 21 0
Y. Kozyrenko 19 years old 0 0
O. Lyga 19 years old 0 0
Nicolas Careca 21 years old 20 2
D. Vasin 30 years old 2 0
Coach
V. Kosovskyi 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.