Info

Official website

Founded
1953
Address
Mehmet Cengiz Sosyal Tesisleri
53020
Rize
Country
Turkey
Phone
+90 (464) 226 1901
Fax
+90 (464) 214 1911
E-mail
iletisim@caykurrizespor.org.tr

Çaykur Didi Stadyumu

Address:
Karadeniz Sahli Yolu Yanyolu 
City:
Rize 
Opened:
2009 
Capacity:
15558 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2009 - 2017 Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı 
Facts:
nickname: Atmaca Arena, Askoroz Arena 
Çaykur Didi Stadyumu

Squad

Goalkeepers
G. Akkan 24 years old 32 0
Z. Görgen 18 years old 0 0
C. Topaloğlu 27 years old 0 0
S. Ujkani 30 years old 1 0
Defenders
M. Aberhoune 30 years old 14 1
K. Altınay 27 years old 8 0
C. Awaziem 22 years old 14 0
D. Melnjak 26 years old 14 4
M. Moroziuk 31 years old 12 0
O. Ovacıklı 30 years old 16 0
M. Talbi 20 years old 1 0
A. Traoré 29 years old 0 0
M. Uslu 31 years old 19 0
Midfielders
Rick Boldrin 30 years old 28 3
M. Çağıran 26 years old 16 0
Muhammet Çelik 20 years old 0 0
A. Chahechouhe 32 years old 10 3
A. Durak 32 years old 19 0
A. Eskiçırak 18 years old 0 0
E. Karadağ 19 years old 0 0
A. Okechukwu 22 years old 12 1
D. Petrucci 27 years old 9 0
M. Saadane 27 years old 28 2
Samu 23 years old 28 5
M. Saymak 26 years old 13 0
Ç. Tarhan 21 years old 1 0
E. Topçu 18 years old 0 0
Attackers
F. Cinkaya 18 years old 0 0
V. Muriqi 25 years old 32 15
P. Nakoulma 32 years old 12 2
A. Umar 24 years old 29 6
Coach
O. Buruk 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.