Info

Official website

Founded
1905
Address
Akinci Bayiri Sokak 8, Mecidiyeköy
34394
Istanbul
Country
Turkey
Phone
+90 (212) 273 2850
Fax
+90 (212) 251 1212
E-mail
gssite@galatasaray.org

Türk Telekom Stadyumu

Address:
İstanbul Çevre Yolu, Aslantepe 
Zip code:
34396 
City:
İstanbul 
Website:
http://www.turktelekomarena.com.tr 
Opened:
2011 
Capacity:
52695 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2011 - 2017 Türk Telekom Arena 
Türk Telekom Stadyumu

Squad

Goalkeepers
İ. Çipe 24 years old 1 0
F. Muslera 32 years old 32 0
B. Şen 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
Ö. Bayram 27 years old 11 1
A. Çalık 25 years old 6 0
Marcão Teixeira 22 years old 13 0
Mariano 32 years old 29 0
G. Güney 20 years old 1 0
A. Karnuçu 19 years old 0 0
S. Kaya 28 years old 3 0
M. Linnes 27 years old 17 1
C. Luyindama 25 years old 10 0
Y. Nagatomo 32 years old 16 1
S. Özdemir 21 years old 0 0
E. Taşdemir 23 years old 6 0
Midfielders
E. Akbaba 26 years old 16 2
A. Babacan 18 years old 0 0
Y. Belhanda 29 years old 23 4
R. Donk 33 years old 20 2
S. Feghouli 29 years old 28 8
R. Gül 18 years old 0 0
S. İnan 34 years old 20 0
M. Kapı 16 years old 1 0
Badou N'Diaye 28 years old 22 3
Fernando 31 years old 21 2
C. Yüksel 21 years old 2 0
Attackers
Y. Akgün 18 years old 10 0
M. Çelik 29 years old 9 0
H. Onyekuru 21 years old 29 13
E. Derdiyok 30 years old 13 7
M. Diagne 27 years old 11 10
S. Gümüş 25 years old 18 4
M. Karaahmet 19 years old 0 0
A. Kol 18 years old 0 0
K. Mitroglou 31 years old 7 1
Ç. Orhan 21 years old 0 0
Coach
F. Terim 65 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.