Info

Official website

Founded
1923
Address
Calle Conde de Gondomar 1
36203
Vigo
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (986) 110 900
Fax
+34 (986) 292 040
E-mail
web@celtavigo.net

Abanca-Balaídos

Address:
Avenida de Balaídos 
Zip code:
36210 
City:
Vigo 
Opened:
1928 
Capacity:
31800 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio de Balaídos 
Facts:
renovated 1982, 2004 
Abanca-Balaídos

Squad

Goalkeepers
Sergio Álvarez 32 years old 13 0
Rubén Blanco 23 years old 20 0
Iván Villar 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
N. Araújo 27 years old 28 3
G. Cabral 33 years old 20 0
David Costas 24 years old 14 0
W. Hoedt 25 years old 8 0
Juncà 25 years old 21 0
Hugo Mallo 27 years old 30 1
L. Olaza 24 years old 5 0
Kevin Vázquez 26 years old 4 0
Midfielders
Fran Beltrán 20 years old 28 1
R. Boudebouz 29 years old 6 1
S. Boufal 25 years old 31 3
A. Hjulsager 24 years old 13 0
M. Jensen 23 years old 6 0
S. Lobotka 24 years old 26 0
Brais Méndez 22 years old 27 6
N. Radoja 26 years old 0 0
Jozabed 28 years old 15 0
O. Yokuşlu 25 years old 26 2
Attackers
E. Apeh 22 years old 2 0
Iago Aspas 31 years old 22 16
M. Gómez 22 years old 30 11
E. Mor 21 years old 10 0
P. Sisto 24 years old 23 2
Coach
Fran Escribá 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.