Info

Official website

Founded
1907
Address
Avenida de Heliópolis
41012
Sevilla
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (902) 191 907
Fax
+34 (954) 614 774
E-mail
info@realbetisbalompie.es

Estadio Benito Villamarín

Address:
Avenida de Heliópolis 
Zip code:
41012 
City:
Sevilla 
Opened:
1929 
Architect:
Antonio González Cordón, Manuel López Ruiz 
Capacity:
60721 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1929 - 1939 Estadio de la Exposición, 1939 - 1982 Estadio Municipal de Heliópolis, 1982 - 2000 Estadio Benito Villamarín, 2000 - 2010 Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera Estadio Benito Villamarín 
Facts:
renovated 1982, 2000, 2017 
Estadio Benito Villamarín

Squad

Goalkeepers
Pau López 24 years old 26 0
Joel Robles 28 years old 2 0
Defenders
Julio Alonso 20 years old 0 0
Barragán 31 years old 13 0
Bartra 28 years old 25 1
Sidnei 29 years old 19 1
Z. Feddal 29 years old 13 0
Junior Firpo 22 years old 16 3
Edgar González 21 years old 0 0
Emerson 20 years old 2 0
A. Mandi 27 years old 27 1
Midfielders
P. Akouokou 21 years old 0 0
Diego Altamirano 22 years old 0 0
Canales 28 years old 26 6
Javi García 32 years old 12 0
Jaime Garijo 19 years old 0 0
A. Guardado 32 years old 22 0
Francis Guerrero 23 years old 19 0
José Irizo 21 years old 0 0
W. Kaptoum 22 years old 3 0
D. Lainez 18 years old 6 0
G. Lo Celso 22 years old 23 5
Joaquín 37 years old 21 4
William Carvalho 26 years old 23 0
Adrián Tellado 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
Roberto González 18 years old 0 0
Sergio León 30 years old 13 0
Loren Morón 25 years old 24 5
Jesé 26 years old 5 1
Cristian Tello 27 years old 19 2
Coach
Quique Setién 60 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.