Info

Official website

Founded
1923
Address
Camino Miralcamp
12540
Villarreal
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (964) 500 250
Fax
+34 (964) 500 167
E-mail
villarrealcf@villarrealcf.es

Estadio de la Cerámica

Address:
Plaza Labrador 
Zip code:
12540 
City:
Villarreal 
Website:
http://www.villarrealcf.es/principal.php?nombreModulo=contenido&idcontenido=4&idmenu=2&idsubmenu=15 
Opened:
1923 
Capacity:
24500 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1925 - 2016 Camp El Madrigal 1923 - 1925 Campo del Villarreal  
Facts:
renovated 1952, 1972, 1989, 1998 - 1999, 2005; nickname: Feudo Amarillo 
Estadio de la Cerámica

Squad

Goalkeepers
Sergio Asenjo 29 years old 32 0
M. Barbosa 34 years old 0 0
Andrés Fernández 32 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Bonera 37 years old 5 0
Pepe Castaño 20 years old 0 0
Jaume Costa 31 years old 18 0
Ramiro Funes Mori 28 years old 25 2
Álvaro González 29 years old 27 1
Miguelón Llambrich 23 years old 8 0
Mario Gaspar 28 years old 26 1
Xavi Quintillà 22 years old 2 0
Víctor Ruíz 30 years old 22 0
Midfielders
S. Cáseres 22 years old 20 0
Santi Cazorla 34 years old 29 4
S. Chukwueze 19 years old 21 5
Pablo Fornals 23 years old 30 1
Javi Fuego 35 years old 3 0
Vicente Iborra 31 years old 14 2
Iván Martín 20 years old 0 0
Manu Morlanes 20 years old 9 0
Alfonso Pedraza 23 years old 29 3
Andrei Ratiu 20 years old 0 0
Bruno 34 years old 0 0
Trigueros 27 years old 20 0
Attackers
C. Bacca 32 years old 27 5
Gerard Moreno 27 years old 29 5
Dani Raba 23 years old 7 0
K. Toko Ekambi 26 years old 30 8
Coach
Javi Calleja 40 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.