Info

Official website

Founded
1890
Address
Calle Sevilla Fútbol Club
41005
Sevilla
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (902) 510 011
Fax
+34 (954) 536 061
E-mail
sevillafc@sevillafc.es

Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Address:
Avenida de Eduardo Dato 
Zip code:
41005 
City:
Sevilla 
E-mail:
sevillafc@sevillafc.es
Website:
http://www.sevillafc.es/_www/club.php?op=esta 
Opened:
1958 
Architect:
Manuel Muñoz Monasterio 
Capacity:
48649 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Nervion 
Facts:
renovated 1997 
Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Squad

Goalkeepers
L. García 21 years old 0 0
Juan Soriano 21 years old 2 0
T. Vaclík 29 years old 26 0
Defenders
Guilherme Arana 21 years old 9 0
Juan Berrocal 20 years old 0 0
Sergio Escudero 29 years old 15 0
J. Gnagnon 22 years old 4 0
Sergi Gómez 26 years old 26 0
Daniel Carriço 30 years old 18 1
G. Mercado 32 years old 16 2
S. Kjær 29 years old 21 0
Javi Vázquez 18 years old 0 0
Aleix Vidal 29 years old 7 0
M. Wöber 21 years old 6 0
Midfielders
I. Amadou 25 years old 13 0
É. Banega 30 years old 26 3
M. Gonalons 30 years old 5 0
José Mena 20 years old 0 0
Roque Mesa 29 years old 23 0
Jesús Navas 33 years old 23 1
M. Rog 23 years old 3 0
Pablo Sarabia 26 years old 26 9
F. Vázquez 30 years old 24 2
Attackers
Nolito 32 years old 3 0
W. Ben Yedder 28 years old 25 16
Munir 23 years old 6 0
Bryan Gil 18 years old 5 0
Q. Promes 27 years old 25 1
André Silva 23 years old 26 9
Coach
Joaquín Caparrós 63 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.