Info

Official website

Founded
1902
Address
Avenida de Concha Espina 1, Chamartín
28036
Madrid
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (91) 398 4300
Fax
+34 (91) 398 4382
E-mail
international@realmadrid.es

Estadio Santiago Bernabéu

Address:
Avenida de Concha Espina 1, Chamartín 
Zip code:
28036 
City:
Madrid 
Phone:
+34 (91) 398 4300 
E-mail:
realmadrid@corp.realmadrid.com
Website:
http://www.santiagobernabeu.com 
Opened:
1947 
Architect:
Manuel Muñoz Monasterio, Luis Alemany Soler, Antonio Lamela (1992/2004) 
Capacity:
85454 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1947 - 1955 Estadio Chamartín 
Facts:
renovated 1953, 1982, 1992, 2004; nickname: El Bernabéu 
Estadio Santiago Bernabéu

Squad

Goalkeepers
T. Courtois 26 years old 24 0
K. Navas 32 years old 8 0
L. Zidane 20 years old 1 0
Defenders
Daniel Carvajal 27 years old 19 1
Adrián De la Fuente 20 years old 0 0
Nacho 29 years old 17 0
Fran García 19 years old 0 0
Álvaro Odriozola 23 years old 14 0
Sergio Ramos 33 years old 28 6
Reguilón 22 years old 13 0
Javier Sánchez 22 years old 1 0
Jesús Vallejo 22 years old 2 0
R. Varane 25 years old 28 2
Marcelo 30 years old 19 2
Midfielders
Brahim Díaz 19 years old 3 0
Isco 27 years old 21 3
Marco Asensio 23 years old 26 1
Casemiro 27 years old 26 3
Dani Ceballos 22 years old 22 3
F. Feuillassier 20 years old 0 0
Álvaro Fidalgo 22 years old 0 0
Jaume Grau 21 years old 0 0
T. Kroos 29 years old 24 0
Marcos Llorente 24 years old 5 0
L. Modrić 33 years old 31 3
Jaime Seoane 22 years old 0 0
F. Valverde 20 years old 13 0
Lucas Vázquez 27 years old 26 1
Attackers
G. Bale 29 years old 26 8
K. Benzema 31 years old 33 18
M. Díaz 25 years old 11 1
Cristo González 21 years old 1 0
Vinícius Júnior 18 years old 15 2
Coach
Z. Zidane 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.